FieldsSmarter with data.
PRIVATE PROPERTY REPORT · Updated Saturday 24 October 2026Sat 24 Oct 2026
Aerial view of 7 Monteclair Court, Mermaid Waters QLD 4218
7 Monteclair Court, Mermaid Waters QLD 4218
A living map — drive times, sold comps & your commute
Roof footprint
319 m²
Ground above sea level
4.5 m
Roof height
about 4 m
How these are measured

Side lengths from the Queensland cadastre, a title map rather than a survey plan. Roof footprint and heights from Queensland Government LiDAR (2022). The footprint is the whole roof, garage and patio included, not floor area. Ground level is at the centre of the home, in metres above sea level (AHD).

7 Monteclair Court

Mermaid Waters, QLD
841 m² land4 bed3 bath5 car260 m² floor
WHAT RECORDED SALES SAY
The five closest sales this year
5 Monteclair Court
May 2026 · 20 m · 4 bed · 1034 m²
$2,350,000
21 Barrier Reef Drive
Sep 2026 · 150 m · 4 bed · 918 m²
$2,170,000
6 Barrier Reef Drive
Jun 2026 · 180 m · 4 bed · 725 m²
$2,070,000
9 Pilot Court
Aug 2026 · 290 m · 4 bed · 666 m²
$2,300,000
368 Rio Vista Boulevard
Sep 2026 · 360 m · 5 bed · 802 m²
$2,720,000

Within 360 m, these sales ran from $2,070,000 to $2,720,000. Homes at this level sit outside the band our method is built and tested for, so we don't put a figure on this one.

Of the 46 house sales we’ve recorded in Mermaid Waters in the last two years, 28 were at $2,200,000 or more.

Last recorded sale$2,080,000 · Apr 2022 · held 4 years

When it last sold, the median Mermaid Waters house had sold for $1,560,000 over the previous 12 months (221 sales). Over the 12 months to Q3 2026: $2,355,000 (133 sales).

Around Monteclair Court

Sold in the last 90 days, nearest first · prices as recorded
SOLD · 24 SEP 2026 · 150 m
21 Barrier Reef Drive$2,170,000
4 bed · 2 bath · 918 m²
SOLD · 5 AUG 2026 · 290 m
9 Pilot Court$2,300,000
4 bed · 2 bath · 666 m²
SOLD · 17 SEP 2026 · 360 m
368 Rio Vista Boulevard$2,720,000
5 bed · 3 bath · 802 m²

Follow this home

One email a month, or sooner when a home near Monteclair Court sells. Recorded sales and new listings near you, with a link back to this page. From Will Simpson.

Your email is used only for these updates. Unsubscribe in one click.

Looking at a home near here?

Enter its address to see the sales around it.
🔍

For sale near Monteclair Court

What buyers can compare with right now
See all 40 houses for sale in Mermaid Waters

Mermaid Waters in numbers

Median house price, last 12 months
$2,355,000
Median days on market, Oct–Dec
68 days
46 days in Jul–Sep
Houses sold, Jul–Sep
20
Drive from this home
Miami State School 4 min · Robina Town Centre 8 min · Burleigh Beach 11 min · Surfers Paradise 13 min
Source: Fields sales records. Figures as recorded.
FROM WILL SIMPSON · FIELDS REAL ESTATE

The Gold Coast market, explained on camera

Short takes from Will on what the data is showing right now.
Walkthrough · 4 minClearance rates halved in a year