FieldsSmarter with data.
PRIVATE PROPERTY REPORT · Updated Saturday 24 October 2026Sat 24 Oct 2026
Aerial view of 2 Market Street, Carrara QLD 4211
2 Market Street, Carrara QLD 4211
A living map — drive times, sold comps & your commute

2 Market Street

Carrara, QLD
10,020 m² land
WHAT RECORDED SALES SAY
The five closest sales this year
9 Sacha Place
Oct 2025 · 120 m · 5 bed · 744 m²
$1,705,000
6 Sacha Place
Oct 2026 · 170 m · 3 bed · 785 m²
$1,285,000
66 Fitzwilliam Street
May 2026 · 930 m · 5 bed · 767 m²
$3,125,000
58 Fitzwilliam Street
Sep 2026 · 940 m · 6 bed · 1384 m²
$7,100,000
20 Coolong Crescent
Aug 2026 · 1.3 km · 5 bed · 767 m²
$2,600,000

Within 1.3 km, these sales ran from $1,285,000 to $7,100,000. This home sits on a large block, and the comparable-sales method behind our tested figure is built for suburban blocks, so we do not put its name to a figure for acreage.

Takes one number. No name, email or phone.

Around Market Street

Sold in the last 90 days, nearest first · prices as recorded
SOLD · 1 OCT 2026 · 170 m
6 Sacha Place$1,285,000
3 bed · 2 bath · 785 m²
SOLD · 1 SEP 2026 · 940 m
58 Fitzwilliam Street$7,100,000
6 bed · 5 bath · 1384 m²
SOLD · 15 AUG 2026 · 1.3 km
20 Coolong Crescent$2,600,000
5 bed · 4 bath · 767 m²

Follow this home

One email a month, or sooner when a home near Market Street sells. Recorded sales and new listings near you, with a link back to this page. From Will Simpson.

Your email is used only for these updates. Unsubscribe in one click.

Looking at a home near here?

Enter its address to see the sales around it.
🔍

For sale near Market Street

What buyers can compare with right now
See all 39 houses for sale in Carrara

Carrara in numbers

Median house price, last 12 months
$1,377,500
Median days on market, Apr–Jun
15.5 days
32 days in Jan–Mar
Houses sold, Jul–Sep
19
Drive from this home
St Vincent's Primary School 4 min · Robina Town Centre 8 min · Surfers Paradise 12 min · Burleigh Beach 16 min
Source: Fields sales records. Figures as recorded.
FROM WILL SIMPSON · FIELDS REAL ESTATE

The Gold Coast market, explained on camera

Short takes from Will on what the data is showing right now.
Walkthrough · 4 minClearance rates halved in a year