FieldsSmarter with data.
PRIVATE PROPERTY REPORT · Updated Saturday 24 October 2026Sat 24 Oct 2026
Aerial view of 365 Rio Vista Boulevard, Mermaid Waters QLD 4218
365 Rio Vista Boulevard, Mermaid Waters QLD 4218
A living map — drive times, sold comps & your commute

365 Rio Vista Boulevard

Mermaid Waters, QLD
885 m² land4 bed2 bath2 car
WHAT RECORDED SALES SAY
The five closest sales this year
368 Rio Vista Boulevard
Sep 2026 · 160 m · 5 bed · 802 m²
$2,720,000
9 Pilot Court
Aug 2026 · 200 m · 4 bed · 666 m²
$2,300,000
5 Monteclair Court
May 2026 · 220 m · 4 bed · 1034 m²
$2,350,000
6 Barrier Reef Drive
Jun 2026 · 290 m · 4 bed · 725 m²
$2,070,000
21 Barrier Reef Drive
Sep 2026 · 360 m · 4 bed · 918 m²
$2,170,000

Within 360 m, these sales ran from $2,070,000 to $2,720,000. We have no recorded internal floor area for this home, and floor area is the single largest adjustment our tested method makes. Without it we will not put that method’s name to a figure.

Takes one number. No name, email or phone.
Last recorded sale$1,250,000 · Apr 2019 · held 7 years

When it last sold, the median Mermaid Waters house had sold for $927,000 over the previous 12 months (170 sales). Over the 12 months to Q3 2026: $2,355,000 (133 sales).

Around Rio Vista Boulevard

Sold in the last 90 days, nearest first · prices as recorded
SOLD · 17 SEP 2026 · 160 m
368 Rio Vista Boulevard$2,720,000
5 bed · 3 bath · 802 m²
SOLD · 5 AUG 2026 · 200 m
9 Pilot Court$2,300,000
4 bed · 2 bath · 666 m²
SOLD · 24 SEP 2026 · 360 m
21 Barrier Reef Drive$2,170,000
4 bed · 2 bath · 918 m²

Follow this home

One email a month, or sooner when a home near Rio Vista Boulevard sells. Recorded sales and new listings near you, with a link back to this page. From Will Simpson.

Your email is used only for these updates. Unsubscribe in one click.

Looking at a home near here?

Enter its address to see the sales around it.
🔍

For sale near Rio Vista Boulevard

What buyers can compare with right now
See all 40 houses for sale in Mermaid Waters

Mermaid Waters in numbers

Median house price, last 12 months
$2,355,000
Median days on market, Oct–Dec
68 days
46 days in Jul–Sep
Houses sold, Jul–Sep
20
Drive from this home
Miami State School 2 min · Robina Town Centre 6 min · Burleigh Beach 9 min · Surfers Paradise 12 min
Source: Fields sales records. Figures as recorded.
FROM WILL SIMPSON · FIELDS REAL ESTATE

The Gold Coast market, explained on camera

Short takes from Will on what the data is showing right now.
Walkthrough · 4 minClearance rates halved in a year