FieldsSmarter with data.
PRIVATE PROPERTY REPORT · Updated Thursday 22 October 2026Thu 22 Oct 2026
Aerial view of 8 Garden Grove, Carrara QLD 4211
8 Garden Grove, Carrara QLD 4211
A living map — drive times, sold comps & your commute

8 Garden Grove

Carrara, QLD
1,424 m² land4 bed4 bath1 car
WHAT RECORDED SALES SAY
The five closest sales this year
5046 Emerald Island Drive
Aug 2026 · 660 m · 5 bed
$2,955,000
20 Coolong Crescent
Aug 2026 · 730 m · 5 bed · 767 m²
$2,600,000
40 Meadowlake Drive
May 2026 · 1.2 km · 4 bed
$2,550,000
6 Sacha Place
Oct 2026 · 1.8 km · 3 bed · 785 m²
$1,285,000
12 Whitian Drive
Jun 2026 · 2.1 km · 3 bed · 777 m²
$1,240,000

Within 2.1 km, these sales ran from $1,240,000 to $2,955,000. We have no recorded internal floor area for this home, and floor area is the single largest adjustment our tested method makes. Without it we will not put that method’s name to a figure.

Takes one number. No name, email or phone.
Last recorded sale$732,000 · May 2002 · held 24 years

When it last sold, the median Carrara house had sold for $205,000 over the previous 12 months (285 sales). Over the 12 months to Q3 2026: $1,377,500 (86 sales).

Around Garden Grove

Sold in the last 90 days, nearest first · prices as recorded
SOLD · 24 AUG 2026 · 660 m
5046 Emerald Island Drive$2,955,000
5 bed · 5 bath
SOLD · 15 AUG 2026 · 730 m
20 Coolong Crescent$2,600,000
5 bed · 4 bath · 767 m²
SOLD · 1 OCT 2026 · 1.8 km
6 Sacha Place$1,285,000
3 bed · 2 bath · 785 m²
Sun on this home

The rear of the block faces roughly north

The street frontage faces roughly south, so the back of the block faces roughly north. Worked out from the title boundary and the street the home fronts, not from a site visit, so it says nothing about which rooms face which way.

Follow this home

One email a month, or sooner when a home near Garden Grove sells. Recorded sales and new listings near you, with a link back to this page. From Will Simpson.

Your email is used only for these updates. Unsubscribe in one click.

Looking at a home near here?

Enter its address to see the sales around it.
🔍

For sale near Garden Grove

What buyers can compare with right now
See all 37 houses for sale in Carrara

Carrara in numbers

Median house price, last 12 months
$1,377,500
Median days on market, Apr–Jun
15.5 days
32 days in Jan–Mar
Houses sold, Jul–Sep
19
Drive from this home
Benowa State High School 7 min · Robina Town Centre 8 min · Surfers Paradise 13 min · Burleigh Beach 18 min
Source: Fields sales records. Figures as recorded.