FieldsSmarter with data.
PRIVATE PROPERTY REPORT · Updated Saturday 24 October 2026Sat 24 Oct 2026
Aerial view of 7 Peter Mills Drive, Gilston QLD 4211
7 Peter Mills Drive, Gilston QLD 4211
A living map — drive times, sold comps & your commute

7 Peter Mills Drive

Gilston, QLD
638 m² land5 bed2 bath2 car
WHAT RECORDED SALES SAY
The five closest sales this year
8 Silvereye Circuit
Oct 2026 · 380 m · 5 bed · 803 m²
$1,250,000
3 Moondani Drive
Sep 2026 · 480 m · 4 bed · 602 m²
$1,410,000
1 Stratford Street
Sep 2026 · 560 m · 4 bed · 601 m²
$1,105,000
4 Sunbird Court
Apr 2026 · 570 m · 5 bed · 1465 m²
$1,850,000
47 Worley Drive
Jun 2026 · 600 m · 4 bed · 30130 m²
$2,775,000

Within 600 m, these sales ran from $1,105,000 to $2,775,000. We have no recorded internal floor area for this home, and floor area is the single largest adjustment our tested method makes. Without it we will not put that method’s name to a figure.

Takes one number. No name, email or phone.
Last recorded sale$1,110,000 · Aug 2024 · held 2 years

Around Peter Mills Drive

Sold in the last 90 days, nearest first · prices as recorded
SOLD · 6 OCT 2026 · 380 m
8 Silvereye Circuit$1,250,000
5 bed · 2 bath · 803 m²
SOLD · 30 SEP 2026 · 480 m
3 Moondani Drive$1,410,000
4 bed · 2 bath · 602 m²
SOLD · 15 SEP 2026 · 560 m
1 Stratford Street$1,105,000
4 bed · 2 bath · 601 m²
Sun on this home

The rear of the block faces roughly south

The street frontage faces roughly north, so the back of the block faces roughly south. Worked out from the title boundary and the street the home fronts, not from a site visit, so it says nothing about which rooms face which way.

Follow this home

One email a month, or sooner when a home near Peter Mills Drive sells. Recorded sales and new listings near you, with a link back to this page. From Will Simpson.

Your email is used only for these updates. Unsubscribe in one click.

Looking at a home near here?

Enter its address to see the sales around it.
🔍

For sale near Peter Mills Drive

What buyers can compare with right now
See all 14 houses for sale in Gilston

Gilston in numbers

Median house price, last 12 months
$1,410,000
Median days on market, Oct–Dec
25.5 days
35.5 days in Jul–Sep
Houses sold, Jul–Sep
5
Drive from this home
William Duncan State School 7 min · Robina Town Centre 17 min · Surfers Paradise 22 min · Burleigh Beach 25 min
Source: Fields sales records. Figures as recorded.
FROM WILL SIMPSON · FIELDS REAL ESTATE

The Gold Coast market, explained on camera

Short takes from Will on what the data is showing right now.
Walkthrough · 4 minClearance rates halved in a year