FieldsSmarter with data.
PRIVATE PROPERTY REPORT · Updated Thursday 22 October 2026Thu 22 Oct 2026
Aerial view of 7 Cabarita Court, Tugun QLD 4224
7 Cabarita Court, Tugun QLD 4224
A living map — drive times, sold comps & your commute

7 Cabarita Court

Tugun, QLD
539 m² land3 bed2 bath2 car188 m² floor
WHAT RECORDED SALES SAY
The closest recorded sales to this home
24 Nangana Street
May 2026 · 190 m · 4 bed · 3853 m²
$1,900,000
12 Marion Street
Aug 2026 · 210 m · 4 bed · 562 m²
$1,590,000
18 Armina Court
Aug 2026 · 320 m · 4 bed · 744 m²
$1,251,500

Our range is $1,468,141 – $2,272,346. Sales here vary a lot: four in five recent Tugun sales landed inside a band this wide (±21.5%), so the sales themselves come first.

Last recorded sale$1,371,000 · Sep 2024 · held 2 years

Around Cabarita Court

Sold in the last 90 days, nearest first · prices as recorded
SOLD · 27 AUG 2026 · 210 m
12 Marion Street$1,590,000
4 bed · 2 bath · 562 m²
SOLD · 22 AUG 2026 · 320 m
18 Armina Court$1,251,500
4 bed · 3 bath · 744 m²
SOLD · 20 AUG 2026 · 740 m
16 Monash Street$1,255,000
3 bed · 1 bath · 405 m²

The sales behind the range

24 sales used. The closest four, each adjusted to match this home.
10 May 2026 — 51 O'Connor Street sold for $11,500,000. Adjusted to this home and weighted with the other comparable sales, including it moved the centre of this home's range up by about $321,081.
Sale price$1,900,000
Land size (539 vs 3,853 m²)−$499,945
Bedrooms−$31,740
Floor area (188 vs 159 m²)+$27,072
Year built−$17,924
Micro-location−$15,112
Cladding+$7,468
Distance to beach (7.51 vs 7.32 km)−$1,820
9 other factors compared and found the same.
Adjusted to this home$1,367,999

Follow this home

One email a month, or sooner when a home near Cabarita Court sells. Recorded sales and new listings near you, with the range shown on this page and a link back to it. From Will Simpson.

Your email is used only for these updates. Unsubscribe in one click.

Looking at a home near here?

Enter its address to see the sales around it.
🔍

For sale near Cabarita Court

What buyers can compare with right now
See all 13 houses for sale in Tugun

Tugun in numbers

Median house price, last 12 months
$1,647,500
Median days on market, Oct–Dec
23 days
19 days in Jul–Sep
Houses sold, Jul–Sep
7
Drive from this home
Currumbin State School 7 min · Gold Coast Airport 6 min · Burleigh Beach 14 min · Robina Town Centre 19 min
Source: Fields sales records. Figures as recorded.