FieldsSmarter with data.
PRIVATE PROPERTY REPORT · Updated Friday 23 October 2026Fri 23 Oct 2026
Aerial view of 6A Fantail Court, Gilston QLD 4211
6A Fantail Court, Gilston QLD 4211
A living map — drive times, sold comps & your commute

6A Fantail Court

Gilston, QLD
1,299 m² land4 bed2 bath2 car
WHAT RECORDED SALES SAY
The five closest sales this year
3 Moondani Drive
Sep 2026 · 220 m · 4 bed · 602 m²
$1,410,000
1 Stratford Street
Sep 2026 · 250 m · 4 bed · 601 m²
$1,105,000
26 Moondani Drive
May 2026 · 340 m · 4 bed · 851 m²
$1,480,000
47 Worley Drive
Jun 2026 · 350 m · 4 bed · 30130 m²
$2,775,000
8 Silvereye Circuit
Oct 2026 · 610 m · 5 bed · 803 m²
$1,250,000

Within 610 m, these sales ran from $1,105,000 to $2,775,000. We have no recorded internal floor area for this home, and floor area is the single largest adjustment our tested method makes. Without it we will not put that method’s name to a figure.

Takes one number. No name, email or phone.
Last recorded sale$1,189,000 · Sep 2023 · held 3 years

Around Fantail Court

Sold in the last 90 days, nearest first · prices as recorded
SOLD · 30 SEP 2026 · 220 m
3 Moondani Drive$1,410,000
4 bed · 2 bath · 602 m²
SOLD · 15 SEP 2026 · 250 m
1 Stratford Street$1,105,000
4 bed · 2 bath · 601 m²
SOLD · 6 OCT 2026 · 610 m
8 Silvereye Circuit$1,250,000
5 bed · 2 bath · 803 m²

Follow this home

One email a month, or sooner when a home near Fantail Court sells. Recorded sales and new listings near you, with a link back to this page. From Will Simpson.

Your email is used only for these updates. Unsubscribe in one click.

Looking at a home near here?

Enter its address to see the sales around it.
🔍

For sale near Fantail Court

What buyers can compare with right now
See all 14 houses for sale in Gilston

Gilston in numbers

Median house price, last 12 months
$1,410,000
Median days on market, Oct–Dec
25.5 days
35.5 days in Jul–Sep
Houses sold, Jul–Sep
5
Drive from this home
St. Brigid's Primary School 5 min · Robina Town Centre 17 min · Surfers Paradise 22 min · Burleigh Beach 25 min
Source: Fields sales records. Figures as recorded.
FROM WILL SIMPSON · FIELDS REAL ESTATE

The Gold Coast market, explained on camera

Short takes from Will on what the data is showing right now.
Walkthrough · 4 minClearance rates halved in a year