FieldsSmarter with data.
PRIVATE PROPERTY REPORT · Updated Friday 23 October 2026Fri 23 Oct 2026
Aerial view of 63 Kitchener Street, Tugun QLD 4224
63 Kitchener Street, Tugun QLD 4224
A living map — drive times, sold comps & your commute

63 Kitchener Street

Tugun, QLD
506 m² land3 bed1 bath1 car88 m² floor
WHAT RECORDED SALES SAY
The closest recorded sales to this home
12 Marion Street
Aug 2026 · 90 m · 4 bed · 562 m²
$1,590,000
3 Castle Court
Apr 2026 · 100 m · 3 bed · 600 m²
$1,680,000
18 Armina Court
Aug 2026 · 210 m · 4 bed · 744 m²
$1,251,500

Our range is $1,330,609 – $2,059,477. Sales here vary a lot: four in five recent Tugun sales landed inside a band this wide (±21.5%), so the sales themselves come first.

Last recorded sale$570,000 · Feb 2019 · held 7 years

Around Kitchener Street

Sold in the last 90 days, nearest first · prices as recorded
SOLD · 27 AUG 2026 · 90 m
12 Marion Street$1,590,000
4 bed · 2 bath · 562 m²
SOLD · 22 AUG 2026 · 210 m
18 Armina Court$1,251,500
4 bed · 3 bath · 744 m²
SOLD · 20 AUG 2026 · 470 m
16 Monash Street$1,255,000
3 bed · 1 bath · 405 m²

The sales behind the range

24 sales used. The closest four, each adjusted to match this home.
10 May 2026 — 51 O'Connor Street sold for $11,500,000. Adjusted to this home and weighted with the other comparable sales, including it moved the centre of this home's range up by about $340,677.
Sale price$1,680,000
Floor area (88 vs 198 m²)−$220,000
Bathrooms−$96,000
Year built+$38,400
Land size (506 vs 600 m²)−$30,381
Micro-location+$28,896
Car spaces−$28,000
Distance to beach (7.73 vs 7.82 km)+$1,633
9 other factors compared and found the same.
Adjusted to this home$1,374,548

Follow this home

One email a month, or sooner when a home near Kitchener Street sells. Recorded sales and new listings near you, with the range shown on this page and a link back to it. From Will Simpson.

Your email is used only for these updates. Unsubscribe in one click.

Looking at a home near here?

Enter its address to see the sales around it.
🔍

For sale near Kitchener Street

What buyers can compare with right now
See all 13 houses for sale in Tugun

Tugun in numbers

Median house price, last 12 months
$1,647,500
Median days on market, Oct–Dec
23 days
19 days in Jul–Sep
Houses sold, Jul–Sep
7
Drive from this home
Currumbin State School 6 min · Gold Coast Airport 5 min · Burleigh Beach 13 min · Robina Town Centre 18 min
Source: Fields sales records. Figures as recorded.
FROM WILL SIMPSON · FIELDS REAL ESTATE

The Gold Coast market, explained on camera

Short takes from Will on what the data is showing right now.
Walkthrough · 4 minClearance rates halved in a year