FieldsSmarter with data.
PRIVATE PROPERTY REPORT · Updated Thursday 22 October 2026Thu 22 Oct 2026
Aerial view of 63 Blamey Drive, Currumbin QLD 4223
63 Blamey Drive, Currumbin QLD 4223
A living map — drive times, sold comps & your commute

63 Blamey Drive

Currumbin, QLD
1,017 m² land3 bed1 bath2 car118 m² floor
WHAT RECORDED SALES SAY
The closest recorded sales to this home
58 Currumbin Chase
Aug 2026 · 120 m · 3 bed
$1,200,000
10 Walsh Street
May 2026 · 180 m · 4 bed · 703 m²
$2,725,000
31 Currumbin Chase
Sep 2026 · 260 m · 4 bed
$1,250,000

Our range is $1,378,571 – $2,138,192. Sales here vary a lot: four in five recent Currumbin sales landed inside a band this wide (±21.6%), so the sales themselves come first.

Last recorded sale$1,250,000 · Dec 2023 · held 2 years

Around Blamey Drive

Sold in the last 90 days, nearest first · prices as recorded
SOLD · 20 AUG 2026 · 120 m
58 Currumbin Chase$1,200,000
3 bed · 2 bath
SOLD · 11 SEP 2026 · 260 m
31 Currumbin Chase$1,250,000
4 bed · 2 bath
SOLD · 2 SEP 2026 · 560 m
65 Crest Drive$2,550,000
4 bed · 3 bath · 524 m²

The sales behind the range

10 sales used. The closest four, each adjusted to match this home.
2 May 2026 — 10 Walsh Street sold for $2,725,000. Adjusted to this home and weighted with the other comparable sales, including it moved the centre of this home's range up by about $58,550.
Sale price$2,725,000
Floor area (118 vs 223 m²)−$210,000
Street−$165,898
Land size (1,017 vs 703 m²)+$113,040
Bathrooms−$96,000
Bedrooms−$68,000
Micro-location+$3,488
Year built+$2,400
Distance to beach (6.66 vs 6.64 km)−$589
9 other factors compared and found the same.
Adjusted to this home$2,303,441
Sun on this home

The rear of the block faces roughly north-east

The street frontage faces roughly south-west, so the back of the block faces roughly north-east. Worked out from the title boundary and the street the home fronts, not from a site visit, so it says nothing about which rooms face which way.

Follow this home

One email a month, or sooner when a home near Blamey Drive sells. Recorded sales and new listings near you, with the range shown on this page and a link back to it. From Will Simpson.

Your email is used only for these updates. Unsubscribe in one click.

Looking at a home near here?

Enter its address to see the sales around it.
🔍

For sale near Blamey Drive

What buyers can compare with right now
See all 7 houses for sale in Currumbin

Currumbin in numbers

Median house price, last 12 months
$2,150,000
Median days on market, Jul–Sep
121.5 days
14 days in Apr–Jun
Houses sold, Jul–Sep
5
Drive from this home
Currumbin State School 4 min · Gold Coast Airport 8 min · Burleigh Beach 13 min · Robina Town Centre 19 min
Source: Fields sales records. Figures as recorded.
FROM WILL SIMPSON · FIELDS REAL ESTATE

The Gold Coast market, explained on camera

Short takes from Will on what the data is showing right now.
Walkthrough · 4 minClearance rates halved in a year