FieldsSmarter with data.
PRIVATE PROPERTY REPORT · Updated Thursday 22 October 2026Thu 22 Oct 2026
Aerial view of 618 Gold Coast Springbrook Road, Mudgeeraba QLD 4213
618 Gold Coast Springbrook Road, Mudgeeraba QLD 4213
A living map — drive times, sold comps & your commute

618 Gold Coast Springbrook Road

Mudgeeraba, QLD
49,880 m² land4 bed2 bath4 car
WHAT RECORDED SALES SAY
The closest recorded sales
11 Arkana Street
Jul 2025 · 1.0 km · 5 bed · 39810 m²
$1,900,000
449 Gold Coast Springbrook Road
Apr 2026 · 1.7 km · 3 bed · 11810 m²
$1,750,000
71 Wallaby Drive
Sep 2025 · 2.3 km · 4 bed · 4631 m²
$2,100,000

Within 2.3 km, these sales ran from $1,750,000 to $2,100,000. This home sits on a large block, and the comparable-sales method behind our tested figure is built for suburban blocks, so we do not put its name to a figure for acreage.

Takes one number. No name, email or phone.
Last recorded sale$1,107,000 · Sep 2017 · held 9 years

When it last sold, the median Mudgeeraba house had sold for $591,000 over the previous 12 months (221 sales). Over the 12 months to Q3 2026: $1,380,000 (149 sales).

Recently sold in Mudgeeraba

Prices as recorded
SOLD · 16 APR 2026 · 1.7 km
449 Gold Coast Springbrook Road$1,750,000
3 bed · 2 bath · 11810 m²
SOLD · 17 SEP 2025 · 2.3 km
71 Wallaby Drive$2,100,000
4 bed · 3 bath · 4631 m²
SOLD · 28 JUL 2025 · 1.0 km
11 Arkana Street$1,900,000
5 bed · 3 bath · 39810 m²
Sun on this home

The rear of the block faces roughly north-west

The street frontage faces roughly south-east, so the back of the block faces roughly north-west. Worked out from the title boundary and the street the home fronts, not from a site visit, so it says nothing about which rooms face which way.

Follow this home

One email a month, or sooner when a home near Gold Coast Springbrook Road sells. Recorded sales and new listings near you, with a link back to this page. From Will Simpson.

Your email is used only for these updates. Unsubscribe in one click.

Looking at a home near here?

Enter its address to see the sales around it.
🔍

For sale near Gold Coast Springbrook Road

What buyers can compare with right now
See all 30 houses for sale in Mudgeeraba

Mudgeeraba in numbers

Median house price, last 12 months
$1,380,000
Median days on market, Jul–Sep
24 days
25.5 days in Apr–Jun
Houses sold, Jul–Sep
24
Drive from this home
Mudgeeraba Creek State School 6 min · Robina Town Centre 12 min · Burleigh Beach 21 min · Surfers Paradise 26 min
Source: Fields sales records. Figures as recorded.
FROM WILL SIMPSON · FIELDS REAL ESTATE

The Gold Coast market, explained on camera

Short takes from Will on what the data is showing right now.
Walkthrough · 4 minClearance rates halved in a year