FieldsSmarter with data.
PRIVATE PROPERTY REPORT · Updated Thursday 22 October 2026Thu 22 Oct 2026
Aerial view of 60 Hoffschildt Drive, Currumbin Waters QLD 4223
60 Hoffschildt Drive, Currumbin Waters QLD 4223
A living map — drive times, sold comps & your commute

60 Hoffschildt Drive

Currumbin Waters, QLD
600 m² land3 bed2 bath2 car220 m² floor
WHAT RECORDED SALES SAY
The five closest sales this year
64 Hoffschildt Drive
Jun 2026 · 40 m · 3 bed · 602 m²
$1,400,000
31 Clives Circuit
Aug 2026 · 370 m · 3 bed · 680 m²
$1,430,000
30 Mckenzie Drive
May 2026 · 450 m · 3 bed · 680 m²
$1,430,000
36 Sawtell Drive
Sep 2026 · 460 m · 4 bed · 817 m²
$2,350,000
10 Ajax Court
Jul 2026 · 660 m · 4 bed · 816 m²
$1,780,000

Within 660 m, these sales ran from $1,400,000 to $2,350,000. We could not find enough closely comparable sales for this home to run our tested method.

Last recorded sale$435,000 · Sep 2006 · held 20 years

When it last sold, the median Currumbin Waters house had sold for $395,000 over the previous 12 months (168 sales). Over the 12 months to Q3 2026: $1,780,000 (87 sales).

Around Hoffschildt Drive

Sold in the last 90 days, nearest first · prices as recorded
SOLD · 12 AUG 2026 · 370 m
31 Clives Circuit$1,430,000
3 bed · 2 bath · 680 m²
SOLD · 2 SEP 2026 · 460 m
36 Sawtell Drive$2,350,000
4 bed · 4 bath · 817 m²
SOLD · 31 JUL 2026 · 660 m
10 Ajax Court$1,780,000
4 bed · 2 bath · 816 m²
Sun on this home

The rear of the block faces roughly east

The street frontage faces roughly west, so the back of the block faces roughly east. Worked out from the title boundary and the street the home fronts, not from a site visit, so it says nothing about which rooms face which way.

Follow this home

One email a month, or sooner when a home near Hoffschildt Drive sells. Recorded sales and new listings near you, with a link back to this page. From Will Simpson.

Your email is used only for these updates. Unsubscribe in one click.

Looking at a home near here?

Enter its address to see the sales around it.
🔍

Currumbin Waters in numbers

Median house price, last 12 months
$1,780,000
Median days on market, Oct–Dec
55 days
21 days in Jul–Sep
Houses sold, Jul–Sep
18
Drive from this home
Currumbin Community Special School 4 min · Gold Coast Airport 11 min · Burleigh Beach 16 min · Robina Town Centre 18 min
Source: Fields sales records. Figures as recorded.
FROM WILL SIMPSON · FIELDS REAL ESTATE

The Gold Coast market, explained on camera

Short takes from Will on what the data is showing right now.
Walkthrough · 4 minClearance rates halved in a year