FieldsSmarter with data.
PRIVATE PROPERTY REPORT · Updated Saturday 24 October 2026Sat 24 Oct 2026
Aerial view of 6 Sanctuary Court, Mermaid Waters QLD 4218
6 Sanctuary Court, Mermaid Waters QLD 4218
A living map — drive times, sold comps & your commute
Roof footprint
199 m²
Ground above sea level
4.7 m
Roof height
about 7 m
How these are measured

Side lengths from the Queensland cadastre, a title map rather than a survey plan. Roof footprint and heights from Queensland Government LiDAR (2022). The footprint is the whole roof, garage and patio included, not floor area. Ground level is at the centre of the home, in metres above sea level (AHD).

6 Sanctuary Court

Mermaid Waters, QLD
743 m² land3 bed3 bath2 car
WHAT RECORDED SALES SAY
The five closest sales this year
11 Reef Court
Sep 2026 · 320 m · 4 bed · 781 m²
$2,050,000
42 Drayton Terrace
Jun 2026 · 790 m · 4 bed · 1005 m²
$2,355,000
173 Markeri Street
Jun 2026 · 940 m · 4 bed · 764 m²
$2,125,000
37 Intrepid Drive
Sep 2026 · 1.0 km · 4 bed · 943 m²
$4,700,000
6 Timana Avenue
Aug 2026 · 1.1 km · 3 bed · 646 m²
$1,565,000

Within 1.1 km, these sales ran from $1,565,000 to $4,700,000. We have no recorded internal floor area for this home, and floor area is the single largest adjustment our tested method makes. Without it we will not put that method’s name to a figure.

Takes one number. No name, email or phone.
Last recorded sale$1,250,000 · Nov 2016 · held 9 years

When it last sold, the median Mermaid Waters house had sold for $782,500 over the previous 12 months (222 sales). Over the 12 months to Q3 2026: $2,355,000 (133 sales).

Around Sanctuary Court

Sold in the last 90 days, nearest first · prices as recorded
SOLD · 30 SEP 2026 · 320 m
11 Reef Court$2,050,000
4 bed · 2 bath · 781 m²
SOLD · 14 SEP 2026 · 1.0 km
37 Intrepid Drive$4,700,000
4 bed · 3 bath · 943 m²
SOLD · 13 AUG 2026 · 1.1 km
6 Timana Avenue$1,565,000
3 bed · 2 bath · 646 m²

Follow this home

One email a month, or sooner when a home near Sanctuary Court sells. Recorded sales and new listings near you, with a link back to this page. From Will Simpson.

Your email is used only for these updates. Unsubscribe in one click.

Looking at a home near here?

Enter its address to see the sales around it.
🔍

For sale near Sanctuary Court

What buyers can compare with right now
See all 40 houses for sale in Mermaid Waters

Mermaid Waters in numbers

Median house price, last 12 months
$2,355,000
Median days on market, Oct–Dec
68 days
46 days in Jul–Sep
Houses sold, Jul–Sep
20
Drive from this home
Merrimac State High School 2 min · Robina Town Centre 8 min · Surfers Paradise 10 min · Burleigh Beach 12 min
Source: Fields sales records. Figures as recorded.
FROM WILL SIMPSON · FIELDS REAL ESTATE

The Gold Coast market, explained on camera

Short takes from Will on what the data is showing right now.
Walkthrough · 4 minClearance rates halved in a year