FieldsSmarter with data.
PRIVATE PROPERTY REPORT · Updated Thursday 22 October 2026Thu 22 Oct 2026
Aerial view of 51 Sandalwood Terrace, Nerang QLD 4211
51 Sandalwood Terrace, Nerang QLD 4211
A living map — drive times, sold comps & your commute

51 Sandalwood Terrace

Nerang, QLD
404 m² land4 bed
WHAT RECORDED SALES SAY
The five closest sales this year
8 Tamarind Close
Aug 2026 · 160 m · 3 bed · 402 m²
$1,000,000
20 Sandalwood Terrace
Sep 2026 · 200 m · 3 bed · 401 m²
$891,500
21 Castagno Avenue
Aug 2026 · 500 m · 3 bed · 401 m²
$950,000
52 The Domain
Mar 2026 · 510 m · 4 bed · 796 m²
$1,184,000
24 Inverness Court
Jun 2026 · 530 m · 3 bed · 465 m²
$1,060,000

Within 530 m, these sales ran from $891,500 to $1,184,000. We have no recorded internal floor area for this home, and floor area is the single largest adjustment our tested method makes. Without it we will not put that method’s name to a figure.

Takes one number. No name, email or phone.
Last recorded sale$194,000 · Feb 2003 · held 23 years

When it last sold, the median Nerang house had sold for $194,000 over the previous 12 months (500 sales). Over the 12 months to Q3 2026: $1,112,500 (148 sales).

Around Sandalwood Terrace

Sold in the last 90 days, nearest first · prices as recorded
SOLD · 10 AUG 2026 · 160 m
8 Tamarind Close$1,000,000
3 bed · 1 bath · 402 m²
20 Sandalwood Terrace
SOLD · 18 SEP 2026 · 200 m
20 Sandalwood Terrace
$891,500
3 bed · 1 bath · 401 m²
SOLD · 31 AUG 2026 · 500 m
21 Castagno Avenue$950,000
3 bed · 1 bath · 401 m²
Sun on this home

The rear of the block faces roughly south-east

The street frontage faces roughly north-west, so the back of the block faces roughly south-east. Worked out from the title boundary and the street the home fronts, not from a site visit, so it says nothing about which rooms face which way.

Follow this home

One email a month, or sooner when a home near Sandalwood Terrace sells. Recorded sales and new listings near you, with a link back to this page. From Will Simpson.

Your email is used only for these updates. Unsubscribe in one click.

Looking at a home near here?

Enter its address to see the sales around it.
🔍

For sale near Sandalwood Terrace

What buyers can compare with right now
See all 43 houses for sale in Nerang

Nerang in numbers

Median house price, last 12 months
$1,112,500
Median days on market, Oct–Dec
19 days
12 days in Jul–Sep
Houses sold, Jul–Sep
27
Drive from this home
St. Brigid's Primary School 4 min · Robina Town Centre 16 min · Surfers Paradise 21 min · Burleigh Beach 24 min
Source: Fields sales records. Figures as recorded.