FieldsSmarter with data.
PRIVATE PROPERTY REPORT · Updated Thursday 22 October 2026Thu 22 Oct 2026
Aerial view of 5064 Emerald Island Drive, Carrara QLD 4211
5064 Emerald Island Drive, Carrara QLD 4211
A living map — drive times, sold comps & your commute

5064 Emerald Island Drive

Carrara, QLD
727 m² land4 bed3 bath2 car
WHAT RECORDED SALES SAY
The five closest sales this year
5046 Emerald Island Drive
Aug 2026 · 220 m · 5 bed
$2,955,000
3102 The Boulevard
Mar 2026 · 490 m · 3 bed
$1,410,000
20 Coolong Crescent
Aug 2026 · 620 m · 5 bed · 767 m²
$2,600,000
6 Sacha Place
Oct 2026 · 1.4 km · 3 bed · 785 m²
$1,285,000
50 Hickey Way
Sep 2026 · 2.2 km · 4 bed · 1699 m²
$1,555,000

Within 2.2 km, these sales ran from $1,285,000 to $2,955,000. We have no recorded internal floor area for this home, and floor area is the single largest adjustment our tested method makes. Without it we will not put that method’s name to a figure.

Takes one number. No name, email or phone.
Last recorded sale$1,870,000 · Feb 2021 · held 5 years

When it last sold, the median Carrara house had sold for $651,000 over the previous 12 months (186 sales). Over the 12 months to Q3 2026: $1,377,500 (86 sales).

Around Emerald Island Drive

Sold in the last 90 days, nearest first · prices as recorded
SOLD · 24 AUG 2026 · 220 m
5046 Emerald Island Drive$2,955,000
5 bed · 5 bath
SOLD · 15 AUG 2026 · 620 m
20 Coolong Crescent$2,600,000
5 bed · 4 bath · 767 m²
SOLD · 1 OCT 2026 · 1.4 km
6 Sacha Place$1,285,000
3 bed · 2 bath · 785 m²

Follow this home

One email a month, or sooner when a home near Emerald Island Drive sells. Recorded sales and new listings near you, with a link back to this page. From Will Simpson.

Your email is used only for these updates. Unsubscribe in one click.

Looking at a home near here?

Enter its address to see the sales around it.
🔍

For sale near Emerald Island Drive

What buyers can compare with right now
See all 39 houses for sale in Carrara

Carrara in numbers

Median house price, last 12 months
$1,377,500
Median days on market, Apr–Jun
15.5 days
32 days in Jan–Mar
Houses sold, Jul–Sep
19
Drive from this home
Emmanuel College 4 min · Robina Town Centre 13 min · Surfers Paradise 17 min · Burleigh Beach 23 min
Source: Fields sales records. Figures as recorded.
FROM WILL SIMPSON · FIELDS REAL ESTATE

The Gold Coast market, explained on camera

Short takes from Will on what the data is showing right now.
Walkthrough · 4 minClearance rates halved in a year