FieldsSmarter with data.
PRIVATE PROPERTY REPORT · Updated Thursday 22 October 2026Thu 22 Oct 2026
Aerial view of 5059 Emerald Island Drive, Carrara QLD 4211
5059 Emerald Island Drive, Carrara QLD 4211
A living map — drive times, sold comps & your commute

5059 Emerald Island Drive

Carrara, QLD
798 m² land5 bed3 bath2 car
WHAT RECORDED SALES SAY
The five closest sales this year
5046 Emerald Island Drive
Aug 2026 · 190 m · 5 bed
$2,955,000
20 Coolong Crescent
Aug 2026 · 630 m · 5 bed · 767 m²
$2,600,000
58 Fitzwilliam Street
Sep 2026 · 890 m · 6 bed · 1384 m²
$7,100,000
50 Hickey Way
Sep 2026 · 2.2 km · 4 bed · 1699 m²
$1,555,000
1 Amethyst Court
Sep 2026 · 2.4 km · 4 bed · 800 m²
$1,280,000

Within 2.4 km, these sales ran from $1,280,000 to $7,100,000. Homes at this level sit outside the band our method is built and tested for, so we don't put a figure on this one.

Of the 135 house sales we’ve recorded in Carrara in the last two years, 14 were at $2,400,000 or more.

Takes one number. No name, email or phone.
Last recorded sale$2,600,000 · Feb 2025 · held 1 year

When it last sold, the median Carrara house had sold for $1,151,000 over the previous 12 months (139 sales). Over the 12 months to Q3 2026: $1,377,500 (86 sales).

Around Emerald Island Drive

Sold in the last 90 days, nearest first · prices as recorded
SOLD · 24 AUG 2026 · 190 m
5046 Emerald Island Drive$2,955,000
5 bed · 5 bath
SOLD · 15 AUG 2026 · 630 m
20 Coolong Crescent$2,600,000
5 bed · 4 bath · 767 m²
SOLD · 1 SEP 2026 · 890 m
58 Fitzwilliam Street$7,100,000
6 bed · 5 bath · 1384 m²

Follow this home

One email a month, or sooner when a home near Emerald Island Drive sells. Recorded sales and new listings near you, with a link back to this page. From Will Simpson.

Your email is used only for these updates. Unsubscribe in one click.

Looking at a home near here?

Enter its address to see the sales around it.
🔍

For sale near Emerald Island Drive

What buyers can compare with right now
See all 39 houses for sale in Carrara

Carrara in numbers

Median house price, last 12 months
$1,377,500
Median days on market, Apr–Jun
15.5 days
32 days in Jan–Mar
Houses sold, Jul–Sep
19
Drive from this home
Emmanuel College 4 min · Robina Town Centre 13 min · Surfers Paradise 17 min · Burleigh Beach 22 min
Source: Fields sales records. Figures as recorded.
FROM WILL SIMPSON · FIELDS REAL ESTATE

The Gold Coast market, explained on camera

Short takes from Will on what the data is showing right now.
Walkthrough · 4 minClearance rates halved in a year