FieldsSmarter with data.
PRIVATE PROPERTY REPORT · Updated Thursday 22 October 2026Thu 22 Oct 2026
Aerial view of 50 Fyfes Road, Gilston QLD 4211
50 Fyfes Road, Gilston QLD 4211
A living map — drive times, sold comps & your commute

50 Fyfes Road

Gilston, QLD
18,110 m² land4 bed3 bath5 car
WHAT RECORDED SALES SAY
The five closest sales this year
1 Stratford Street
Sep 2026 · 740 m · 4 bed · 601 m²
$1,105,000
26 Moondani Drive
May 2026 · 760 m · 4 bed · 851 m²
$1,480,000
3 Moondani Drive
Sep 2026 · 940 m · 4 bed · 602 m²
$1,410,000
47 Worley Drive
Jun 2026 · 1.0 km · 4 bed · 30130 m²
$2,775,000
8 Silvereye Circuit
Oct 2026 · 1.5 km · 5 bed · 803 m²
$1,250,000

Within 1.5 km, these sales ran from $1,105,000 to $2,775,000. This home sits on a large block, and the comparable-sales method behind our tested figure is built for suburban blocks, so we do not put its name to a figure for acreage.

Takes one number. No name, email or phone.
Last recorded sale$980,000 · Apr 2014 · held 12 years

Around Fyfes Road

Sold in the last 90 days, nearest first · prices as recorded
SOLD · 15 SEP 2026 · 740 m
1 Stratford Street$1,105,000
4 bed · 2 bath · 601 m²
SOLD · 30 SEP 2026 · 940 m
3 Moondani Drive$1,410,000
4 bed · 2 bath · 602 m²
SOLD · 6 OCT 2026 · 1.5 km
8 Silvereye Circuit$1,250,000
5 bed · 2 bath · 803 m²
Sun on this home

The rear of the block faces roughly north

The street frontage faces roughly south, so the back of the block faces roughly north. Worked out from the title boundary and the street the home fronts, not from a site visit, so it says nothing about which rooms face which way.

Follow this home

One email a month, or sooner when a home near Fyfes Road sells. Recorded sales and new listings near you, with a link back to this page. From Will Simpson.

Your email is used only for these updates. Unsubscribe in one click.

Looking at a home near here?

Enter its address to see the sales around it.
🔍

For sale near Fyfes Road

What buyers can compare with right now
See all 14 houses for sale in Gilston

Gilston in numbers

Median house price, last 12 months
$1,410,000
Median days on market, Oct–Dec
25.5 days
35.5 days in Jul–Sep
Houses sold, Jul–Sep
5
Drive from this home
St. Brigid's Primary School 6 min · Robina Town Centre 17 min · Surfers Paradise 23 min · Burleigh Beach 25 min
Source: Fields sales records. Figures as recorded.
FROM WILL SIMPSON · FIELDS REAL ESTATE

The Gold Coast market, explained on camera

Short takes from Will on what the data is showing right now.
Walkthrough · 4 minClearance rates halved in a year