FieldsSmarter with data.
PRIVATE PROPERTY REPORT · Updated Thursday 22 October 2026Thu 22 Oct 2026
Aerial view of 5 Waters Road, Bonogin QLD 4213
5 Waters Road, Bonogin QLD 4213
A living map — drive times, sold comps & your commute

5 Waters Road

Bonogin, QLD
6,876 m² land3 bed2 bath1 car145 m² floor
WHAT RECORDED SALES SAY
The closest recorded sales
56 Waters Road
Mar 2026 · 450 m · 2 bed · 5493 m²
$1,175,000
2 Chesterfield Drive
Aug 2026 · 1.4 km · 3 bed · 39380 m²
$1,450,000
50 Whiteash Road
Oct 2026 · 2.2 km · 4 bed · 3351 m²
$1,550,000
6 Lomatia Court
Sep 2026 · 2.3 km · 4 bed · 3050 m²
$1,520,000

Within 2.3 km, these sales ran from $1,175,000 to $1,550,000. This home sits on a large block, and the comparable-sales method behind our tested figure is built for suburban blocks, so we do not put its name to a figure for acreage.

Last recorded sale$90,000 · Dec 1999 · held 26 years

Around Waters Road

Sold in the last 90 days, nearest first · prices as recorded
SOLD · 31 AUG 2026 · 1.4 km
2 Chesterfield Drive$1,450,000
3 bed · 2 bath · 39380 m²
SOLD · 15 OCT 2026 · 2.2 km
50 Whiteash Road$1,550,000
4 bed · 3 bath · 3351 m²
SOLD · 12 SEP 2026 · 2.3 km
6 Lomatia Court$1,520,000
4 bed · 2 bath · 3050 m²
Sun on this home

The rear of the block faces roughly east

The street frontage faces roughly west, so the back of the block faces roughly east. Worked out from the title boundary and the street the home fronts, not from a site visit, so it says nothing about which rooms face which way.

Follow this home

One email a month, or sooner when a home near Waters Road sells. Recorded sales and new listings near you, with a link back to this page. From Will Simpson.

Your email is used only for these updates. Unsubscribe in one click.

Looking at a home near here?

Enter its address to see the sales around it.
🔍

For sale near Waters Road

What buyers can compare with right now
See all 22 houses for sale in Bonogin

Bonogin in numbers

Median house price, last 12 months
$1,995,000
Median days on market, Jul–Sep
78 days
23 days in Apr–Jun
Houses sold, Jul–Sep
13
Drive from this home
Ingleside State School 33 min · Robina Town Centre 22 min · Burleigh Beach 29 min · Gold Coast Airport 34 min
Source: Fields sales records. Figures as recorded.
FROM WILL SIMPSON · FIELDS REAL ESTATE

The Gold Coast market, explained on camera

Short takes from Will on what the data is showing right now.
Walkthrough · 4 minClearance rates halved in a year