FieldsSmarter with data.
PRIVATE PROPERTY REPORT · Updated Thursday 22 October 2026Thu 22 Oct 2026
Aerial view of 5 King Quail Court, Gilston QLD 4211
5 King Quail Court, Gilston QLD 4211
A living map — drive times, sold comps & your commute

5 King Quail Court

Gilston, QLD
611 m² land4 bed3 bath2 car
WHAT RECORDED SALES SAY
The five closest sales this year
3 Moondani Drive
Sep 2026 · 350 m · 4 bed · 602 m²
$1,410,000
1 Stratford Street
Sep 2026 · 400 m · 4 bed · 601 m²
$1,105,000
47 Worley Drive
Jun 2026 · 470 m · 4 bed · 30130 m²
$2,775,000
26 Moondani Drive
May 2026 · 490 m · 4 bed · 851 m²
$1,480,000
8 Silvereye Circuit
Oct 2026 · 500 m · 5 bed · 803 m²
$1,250,000

Within 500 m, these sales ran from $1,105,000 to $2,775,000. We have no recorded internal floor area for this home, and floor area is the single largest adjustment our tested method makes. Without it we will not put that method’s name to a figure.

Takes one number. No name, email or phone.
Last recorded sale$187,000 · Sep 2003 · held 23 years

Around King Quail Court

Sold in the last 90 days, nearest first · prices as recorded
SOLD · 30 SEP 2026 · 350 m
3 Moondani Drive$1,410,000
4 bed · 2 bath · 602 m²
SOLD · 15 SEP 2026 · 400 m
1 Stratford Street$1,105,000
4 bed · 2 bath · 601 m²
SOLD · 6 OCT 2026 · 500 m
8 Silvereye Circuit$1,250,000
5 bed · 2 bath · 803 m²
Sun on this home

The rear of the block faces roughly north

The street frontage faces roughly south, so the back of the block faces roughly north. Worked out from the title boundary and the street the home fronts, not from a site visit, so it says nothing about which rooms face which way.

Follow this home

One email a month, or sooner when a home near King Quail Court sells. Recorded sales and new listings near you, with a link back to this page. From Will Simpson.

Your email is used only for these updates. Unsubscribe in one click.

Looking at a home near here?

Enter its address to see the sales around it.
🔍

For sale near King Quail Court

What buyers can compare with right now
See all 14 houses for sale in Gilston

Gilston in numbers

Median house price, last 12 months
$1,410,000
Median days on market, Oct–Dec
25.5 days
35.5 days in Jul–Sep
Houses sold, Jul–Sep
5
Drive from this home
William Duncan State School 7 min · Robina Town Centre 17 min · Surfers Paradise 23 min · Burleigh Beach 25 min
Source: Fields sales records. Figures as recorded.