FieldsSmarter with data.
PRIVATE PROPERTY REPORT · Updated Thursday 22 October 2026Thu 22 Oct 2026
Aerial view of 5 Brigantine Court, Currumbin Waters QLD 4223
5 Brigantine Court, Currumbin Waters QLD 4223
A living map — drive times, sold comps & your commute

5 Brigantine Court

Currumbin Waters, QLD
729 m² land4 bed2 bath2 car
WHAT RECORDED SALES SAY
The five closest sales this year
9 Billabong Court
Sep 2026 · 420 m · 3 bed · 756 m²
$1,415,000
69 Armada Crescent
Aug 2026 · 480 m · 4 bed · 12520 m²
$2,500,000
16 Hillcot Street
Sep 2026 · 550 m · 3 bed · 622 m²
$1,250,000
6 Tudor Court
Jul 2026 · 760 m · 5 bed · 752 m²
$1,470,000
8 Harris Court
Sep 2026 · 820 m · 4 bed · 660 m²
$2,125,000

Within 820 m, these sales ran from $1,250,000 to $2,500,000. We have no recorded internal floor area for this home, and floor area is the single largest adjustment our tested method makes. Without it we will not put that method’s name to a figure.

Takes one number. No name, email or phone.
Last recorded sale$976,000 · Sep 2024 · held 2 years

When it last sold, the median Currumbin Waters house had sold for $1,330,000 over the previous 12 months (125 sales). Over the 12 months to Q3 2026: $1,780,000 (87 sales).

Around Brigantine Court

Sold in the last 90 days, nearest first · prices as recorded
SOLD · 25 SEP 2026 · 420 m
9 Billabong Court$1,415,000
3 bed · 1 bath · 756 m²
SOLD · 27 AUG 2026 · 480 m
69 Armada Crescent$2,500,000
4 bed · 3 bath · 12520 m²
SOLD · 30 SEP 2026 · 550 m
16 Hillcot Street$1,250,000
3 bed · 1 bath · 622 m²
Sun on this home

The rear of the block faces roughly east

The street frontage faces roughly west, so the back of the block faces roughly east. Worked out from the title boundary and the street the home fronts, not from a site visit, so it says nothing about which rooms face which way.

Follow this home

One email a month, or sooner when a home near Brigantine Court sells. Recorded sales and new listings near you, with a link back to this page. From Will Simpson.

Your email is used only for these updates. Unsubscribe in one click.

Looking at a home near here?

Enter its address to see the sales around it.
🔍

Currumbin Waters in numbers

Median house price, last 12 months
$1,780,000
Median days on market, Oct–Dec
55 days
21 days in Jul–Sep
Houses sold, Jul–Sep
18
Drive from this home
St Augustine's Parish Primary School 2 min · Gold Coast Airport 11 min · Burleigh Beach 14 min · Robina Town Centre 19 min
Source: Fields sales records. Figures as recorded.