FieldsSmarter with data.
PRIVATE PROPERTY REPORT · Updated Thursday 22 October 2026Thu 22 Oct 2026
Aerial view of 5 Alder Court, Currumbin Waters QLD 4223
5 Alder Court, Currumbin Waters QLD 4223
A living map — drive times, sold comps & your commute

5 Alder Court

Currumbin Waters, QLD
712 m² land3 bed1 bath2 car96 m² floor
WHAT RECORDED SALES SAY
The five closest sales this year
16 Hillcot Street
Sep 2026 · 110 m · 3 bed · 622 m²
$1,250,000
11 Glentrees Grove
Jun 2026 · 290 m · 3 bed · 647 m²
$1,425,000
9 Billabong Court
Sep 2026 · 310 m · 3 bed · 756 m²
$1,415,000
17 Ware Drive
May 2026 · 830 m · 3 bed · 1203 m²
$1,740,000
69 Armada Crescent
Aug 2026 · 850 m · 4 bed · 12520 m²
$2,500,000

Within 850 m, these sales ran from $1,250,000 to $2,500,000. We could not find enough closely comparable sales for this home to run our tested method.

Last recorded sale$145,000 · Oct 1999 · held 27 years

When it last sold, the median Currumbin Waters house had sold for $190,000 over the previous 12 months (135 sales). Over the 12 months to Q3 2026: $1,780,000 (87 sales).

Around Alder Court

Sold in the last 90 days, nearest first · prices as recorded
SOLD · 30 SEP 2026 · 110 m
16 Hillcot Street$1,250,000
3 bed · 1 bath · 622 m²
SOLD · 25 SEP 2026 · 310 m
9 Billabong Court$1,415,000
3 bed · 1 bath · 756 m²
SOLD · 27 AUG 2026 · 850 m
69 Armada Crescent$2,500,000
4 bed · 3 bath · 12520 m²

Follow this home

One email a month, or sooner when a home near Alder Court sells. Recorded sales and new listings near you, with a link back to this page. From Will Simpson.

Your email is used only for these updates. Unsubscribe in one click.

Looking at a home near here?

Enter its address to see the sales around it.
🔍

Currumbin Waters in numbers

Median house price, last 12 months
$1,780,000
Median days on market, Oct–Dec
55 days
21 days in Jul–Sep
Houses sold, Jul–Sep
18
Drive from this home
St Augustine's Parish Primary School 2 min · Gold Coast Airport 12 min · Burleigh Beach 13 min · Robina Town Centre 19 min
Source: Fields sales records. Figures as recorded.