FieldsSmarter with data.
PRIVATE PROPERTY REPORT · Updated Saturday 24 October 2026Sat 24 Oct 2026
Aerial view of 49 Lakelands Drive, Merrimac QLD 4226
49 Lakelands Drive, Merrimac QLD 4226
A living map — drive times, sold comps & your commute
How these are measured

Side lengths from the Queensland cadastre, a title map rather than a survey plan.

49 Lakelands Drive

Merrimac, QLD
484 m² land5 bed4 bath3 car316 m² floor
WHAT RECORDED SALES SAY
The closest recorded sales to this home
48 Lakelands Drive
Mar 2026 · 20 m · 5 bed · 505 m²
$2,300,000
65 Nicklaus Court
Nov 2025 · 300 m · 5 bed
$2,085,000
5 Felix Court
Apr 2026 · 1.8 km · 4 bed · 487 m²
$1,330,000

Our range is $1,345,216 – $2,082,085. Sales here vary a lot: four in five recent Merrimac sales landed inside a band this wide (±21.5%), so the sales themselves come first.

Last recorded sale$1,290,000 · Dec 2016 · held 9 years

Recently sold in Merrimac

Prices as recorded
SOLD · 27 APR 2026 · 1.8 km
5 Felix Court$1,330,000
4 bed · 2 bath · 487 m²
SOLD · 6 MAR 2026 · 20 m
48 Lakelands Drive$2,300,000
5 bed · 3 bath · 505 m²
SOLD · 16 NOV 2025 · 300 m
65 Nicklaus Court$2,085,000
5 bed · 2 bath

The sales behind the range

10 sales used. The closest four, each adjusted to match this home.
26 April 2026 — 5 Felix Court sold for $1,330,000. Adjusted to this home and weighted with the other comparable sales, including it moved the centre of this home's range down by about $8,947.
Sale price$2,300,000
Backs golf course−$220,800
Car spaces−$107,726
Bathrooms+$40,000
Storeys−$32,000
Air conditioning−$14,400
Floor area (316 vs 313 m²)+$4,800
Land size (484 vs 505 m²)−$3,209
11 other factors compared and found the same.
Adjusted to this home$1,966,665

Follow this home

One email a month, or sooner when a home near Lakelands Drive sells. Recorded sales and new listings near you, with the range shown on this page and a link back to it. From Will Simpson.

Your email is used only for these updates. Unsubscribe in one click.

Looking at a home near here?

Enter its address to see the sales around it.
🔍

For sale near Lakelands Drive

What buyers can compare with right now
See all 14 houses for sale in Merrimac

Merrimac in numbers

Median house price, last 12 months
$1,195,250
Median days on market, Jul–Sep
31 days
11 days in Apr–Jun
Houses sold, Jul–Sep
13
Drive from this home
Merrimac State School 3 min · Robina Town Centre 7 min · Surfers Paradise 12 min · Burleigh Beach 17 min
Source: Fields sales records. Figures as recorded.
FROM WILL SIMPSON · FIELDS REAL ESTATE

The Gold Coast market, explained on camera

Short takes from Will on what the data is showing right now.
Walkthrough · 4 minClearance rates halved in a year