FieldsSmarter with data.
PRIVATE PROPERTY REPORT · Updated Thursday 22 October 2026Thu 22 Oct 2026
Aerial view of 47 Sawtell Drive, Currumbin Waters QLD 4223
47 Sawtell Drive, Currumbin Waters QLD 4223
A living map — drive times, sold comps & your commute

47 Sawtell Drive

Currumbin Waters, QLD
799 m² land4 bed4 bath2 car318 m² floor
WHAT RECORDED SALES SAY
The five closest sales this year
36 Sawtell Drive
Sep 2026 · 90 m · 4 bed · 817 m²
$2,350,000
10 Ajax Court
Jul 2026 · 250 m · 4 bed · 816 m²
$1,780,000
30 Mckenzie Drive
May 2026 · 320 m · 3 bed · 680 m²
$1,430,000
64 Hoffschildt Drive
Jun 2026 · 480 m · 3 bed · 602 m²
$1,400,000
31 Clives Circuit
Aug 2026 · 580 m · 3 bed · 680 m²
$1,430,000

Within 580 m, these sales ran from $1,400,000 to $2,350,000. We could not find enough closely comparable sales for this home to run our tested method.

Last recorded sale$1,715,000 · Aug 2022 · held 4 years

When it last sold, the median Currumbin Waters house had sold for $1,200,000 over the previous 12 months (131 sales). Over the 12 months to Q3 2026: $1,780,000 (87 sales).

Around Sawtell Drive

Sold in the last 90 days, nearest first · prices as recorded
SOLD · 2 SEP 2026 · 90 m
36 Sawtell Drive$2,350,000
4 bed · 4 bath · 817 m²
SOLD · 31 JUL 2026 · 250 m
10 Ajax Court$1,780,000
4 bed · 2 bath · 816 m²
SOLD · 12 AUG 2026 · 580 m
31 Clives Circuit$1,430,000
3 bed · 2 bath · 680 m²
Sun on this home

The rear of the block faces roughly south-east

The street frontage faces roughly north-west, so the back of the block faces roughly south-east. Worked out from the title boundary and the street the home fronts, not from a site visit, so it says nothing about which rooms face which way.

Follow this home

One email a month, or sooner when a home near Sawtell Drive sells. Recorded sales and new listings near you, with a link back to this page. From Will Simpson.

Your email is used only for these updates. Unsubscribe in one click.

Looking at a home near here?

Enter its address to see the sales around it.
🔍

Currumbin Waters in numbers

Median house price, last 12 months
$1,780,000
Median days on market, Oct–Dec
55 days
21 days in Jul–Sep
Houses sold, Jul–Sep
18
Drive from this home
Currumbin Community Special School 5 min · Gold Coast Airport 11 min · Burleigh Beach 16 min · Robina Town Centre 19 min
Source: Fields sales records. Figures as recorded.
FROM WILL SIMPSON · FIELDS REAL ESTATE

The Gold Coast market, explained on camera

Short takes from Will on what the data is showing right now.
Walkthrough · 4 minClearance rates halved in a year