FieldsSmarter with data.
PRIVATE PROPERTY REPORT · Updated Saturday 24 October 2026Sat 24 Oct 2026
Aerial view of 398 Gilston Road, Gilston QLD 4211
398 Gilston Road, Gilston QLD 4211
A living map — drive times, sold comps & your commute

398 Gilston Road

Gilston, QLD
19,957 m² land4 bed3 bath3 car212 m² floor
WHAT RECORDED SALES SAY
The five closest sales this year
1 Stratford Street
Sep 2026 · 510 m · 4 bed · 601 m²
$1,105,000
3 Moondani Drive
Sep 2026 · 540 m · 4 bed · 602 m²
$1,410,000
26 Moondani Drive
May 2026 · 620 m · 4 bed · 851 m²
$1,480,000
8 Silvereye Circuit
Oct 2026 · 660 m · 5 bed · 803 m²
$1,250,000
47 Worley Drive
Jun 2026 · 670 m · 4 bed · 30130 m²
$2,775,000

Within 670 m, these sales ran from $1,105,000 to $2,775,000. This home sits on a large block, and the comparable-sales method behind our tested figure is built for suburban blocks, so we do not put its name to a figure for acreage.

Last recorded sale$880,000 · Jul 2016 · held 10 years

Around Gilston Road

Sold in the last 90 days, nearest first · prices as recorded
SOLD · 15 SEP 2026 · 510 m
1 Stratford Street$1,105,000
4 bed · 2 bath · 601 m²
SOLD · 30 SEP 2026 · 540 m
3 Moondani Drive$1,410,000
4 bed · 2 bath · 602 m²
SOLD · 6 OCT 2026 · 660 m
8 Silvereye Circuit$1,250,000
5 bed · 2 bath · 803 m²
Sun on this home

The rear of the block faces roughly west

The street frontage faces roughly east, so the back of the block faces roughly west. Worked out from the title boundary and the street the home fronts, not from a site visit, so it says nothing about which rooms face which way.

Follow this home

One email a month, or sooner when a home near Gilston Road sells. Recorded sales and new listings near you, with a link back to this page. From Will Simpson.

Your email is used only for these updates. Unsubscribe in one click.

Looking at a home near here?

Enter its address to see the sales around it.
🔍

For sale near Gilston Road

What buyers can compare with right now
See all 14 houses for sale in Gilston

Gilston in numbers

Median house price, last 12 months
$1,410,000
Median days on market, Oct–Dec
25.5 days
35.5 days in Jul–Sep
Houses sold, Jul–Sep
5
Drive from this home
St. Brigid's Primary School 5 min · Robina Town Centre 16 min · Surfers Paradise 22 min · Burleigh Beach 24 min
Source: Fields sales records. Figures as recorded.
FROM WILL SIMPSON · FIELDS REAL ESTATE

The Gold Coast market, explained on camera

Short takes from Will on what the data is showing right now.
Walkthrough · 4 minClearance rates halved in a year