FieldsSmarter with data.
PRIVATE PROPERTY REPORT · Updated Thursday 22 October 2026Thu 22 Oct 2026
Aerial view of 34 Sawtell Drive, Currumbin Waters QLD 4223
34 Sawtell Drive, Currumbin Waters QLD 4223
A living map — drive times, sold comps & your commute

34 Sawtell Drive

Currumbin Waters, QLD
750 m² land2 bath
WHAT RECORDED SALES SAY
The five closest sales this year
36 Sawtell Drive
Sep 2026 · 30 m · 4 bed · 817 m²
$2,350,000
10 Ajax Court
Jul 2026 · 230 m · 4 bed · 816 m²
$1,780,000
30 Mckenzie Drive
May 2026 · 260 m · 3 bed · 680 m²
$1,430,000
64 Hoffschildt Drive
Jun 2026 · 460 m · 3 bed · 602 m²
$1,400,000
31 Clives Circuit
Aug 2026 · 520 m · 3 bed · 680 m²
$1,430,000

Within 520 m, these sales ran from $1,400,000 to $2,350,000. We have no recorded internal floor area for this home, and floor area is the single largest adjustment our tested method makes. Without it we will not put that method’s name to a figure.

Takes one number. No name, email or phone.
Last recorded sale$303,000 · Jul 2009 · held 17 years

When it last sold, the median Currumbin Waters house had sold for $473,500 over the previous 12 months (141 sales). Over the 12 months to Q3 2026: $1,780,000 (87 sales).

Around Sawtell Drive

Sold in the last 90 days, nearest first · prices as recorded
SOLD · 2 SEP 2026 · 30 m
36 Sawtell Drive$2,350,000
4 bed · 4 bath · 817 m²
SOLD · 31 JUL 2026 · 230 m
10 Ajax Court$1,780,000
4 bed · 2 bath · 816 m²
SOLD · 12 AUG 2026 · 520 m
31 Clives Circuit$1,430,000
3 bed · 2 bath · 680 m²

Follow this home

One email a month, or sooner when a home near Sawtell Drive sells. Recorded sales and new listings near you, with a link back to this page. From Will Simpson.

Your email is used only for these updates. Unsubscribe in one click.

Looking at a home near here?

Enter its address to see the sales around it.
🔍

Currumbin Waters in numbers

Median house price, last 12 months
$1,780,000
Median days on market, Oct–Dec
55 days
21 days in Jul–Sep
Houses sold, Jul–Sep
18
Drive from this home
Currumbin Community Special School 5 min · Gold Coast Airport 11 min · Burleigh Beach 16 min · Robina Town Centre 19 min
Source: Fields sales records. Figures as recorded.
FROM WILL SIMPSON · FIELDS REAL ESTATE

The Gold Coast market, explained on camera

Short takes from Will on what the data is showing right now.
Walkthrough · 4 minClearance rates halved in a year