FieldsSmarter with data.
PRIVATE PROPERTY REPORT · Updated Friday 23 October 2026Fri 23 Oct 2026
Aerial view of 34 Raleigh Terrace, Currumbin Waters QLD 4223
34 Raleigh Terrace, Currumbin Waters QLD 4223
A living map — drive times, sold comps & your commute

34 Raleigh Terrace

Currumbin Waters, QLD
6,117 m² land4 bed2 bath2 car240 m² floor
WHAT RECORDED SALES SAY
The five closest sales this year
69 Armada Crescent
Aug 2026 · 330 m · 4 bed · 12520 m²
$2,500,000
16 Hillcot Street
Sep 2026 · 570 m · 3 bed · 622 m²
$1,250,000
214 Simpsons Road
Jul 2026 · 610 m · 5 bed · 11160 m²
$2,850,000
9 Billabong Court
Sep 2026 · 670 m · 3 bed · 756 m²
$1,415,000
6 Tudor Court
Jul 2026 · 840 m · 5 bed · 752 m²
$1,470,000

Within 840 m, these sales ran from $1,250,000 to $2,850,000. This home sits on a large block, and the comparable-sales method behind our tested figure is built for suburban blocks, so we do not put its name to a figure for acreage.

Last recorded sale$782,000 · Apr 2018 · held 8 years

When it last sold, the median Currumbin Waters house had sold for $710,000 over the previous 12 months (108 sales). Over the 12 months to Q3 2026: $1,780,000 (87 sales).

Around Raleigh Terrace

Sold in the last 90 days, nearest first · prices as recorded
SOLD · 27 AUG 2026 · 330 m
69 Armada Crescent$2,500,000
4 bed · 3 bath · 12520 m²
SOLD · 30 SEP 2026 · 570 m
16 Hillcot Street$1,250,000
3 bed · 1 bath · 622 m²
SOLD · 25 SEP 2026 · 670 m
9 Billabong Court$1,415,000
3 bed · 1 bath · 756 m²

Follow this home

One email a month, or sooner when a home near Raleigh Terrace sells. Recorded sales and new listings near you, with a link back to this page. From Will Simpson.

Your email is used only for these updates. Unsubscribe in one click.

Looking at a home near here?

Enter its address to see the sales around it.
🔍

Currumbin Waters in numbers

Median house price, last 12 months
$1,780,000
Median days on market, Oct–Dec
55 days
21 days in Jul–Sep
Houses sold, Jul–Sep
18
Drive from this home
St Augustine's Parish Primary School 3 min · Gold Coast Airport 14 min · Burleigh Beach 15 min · Robina Town Centre 21 min
Source: Fields sales records. Figures as recorded.
FROM WILL SIMPSON · FIELDS REAL ESTATE

The Gold Coast market, explained on camera

Short takes from Will on what the data is showing right now.
Walkthrough · 4 minClearance rates halved in a year