FieldsSmarter with data.
PRIVATE PROPERTY REPORT · Updated Thursday 22 October 2026Thu 22 Oct 2026
Aerial view of 34 Currumbin Crest Drive, Currumbin QLD 4223
34 Currumbin Crest Drive, Currumbin QLD 4223
A living map — drive times, sold comps & your commute

34 Currumbin Crest Drive

Currumbin, QLD
558 m² land4 bed2 bath2 car194 m² floor
WHAT RECORDED SALES SAY
The five closest sales this year
58 Currumbin Chase
Aug 2026 · 160 m · 3 bed
$1,200,000
31 Currumbin Chase
Sep 2026 · 170 m · 4 bed
$1,250,000
10 Walsh Street
May 2026 · 270 m · 4 bed · 703 m²
$2,725,000
11 Carlyle Drive
Mar 2026 · 370 m · 3 bed · 559 m²
$1,895,000
65 Crest Drive
Sep 2026 · 400 m · 4 bed · 524 m²
$2,550,000

Within 400 m, these sales ran from $1,200,000 to $2,725,000. Homes at this level sit outside the band our method is built and tested for, so we don't put a figure on this one.

Last recorded sale$1,250,000 · Nov 2023 · held 2 years

Around Currumbin Crest Drive

Sold in the last 90 days, nearest first · prices as recorded
SOLD · 20 AUG 2026 · 160 m
58 Currumbin Chase$1,200,000
3 bed · 2 bath
SOLD · 11 SEP 2026 · 170 m
31 Currumbin Chase$1,250,000
4 bed · 2 bath
SOLD · 2 SEP 2026 · 400 m
65 Crest Drive$2,550,000
4 bed · 3 bath · 524 m²

Follow this home

One email a month, or sooner when a home near Currumbin Crest Drive sells. Recorded sales and new listings near you, with a link back to this page. From Will Simpson.

Your email is used only for these updates. Unsubscribe in one click.

Looking at a home near here?

Enter its address to see the sales around it.
🔍

For sale near Currumbin Crest Drive

What buyers can compare with right now
See all 7 houses for sale in Currumbin

Currumbin in numbers

Median house price, last 12 months
$2,150,000
Median days on market, Jul–Sep
121.5 days
14 days in Apr–Jun
Houses sold, Jul–Sep
5
Drive from this home
Currumbin State School 3 min · Gold Coast Airport 7 min · Burleigh Beach 12 min · Robina Town Centre 19 min
Source: Fields sales records. Figures as recorded.
FROM WILL SIMPSON · FIELDS REAL ESTATE

The Gold Coast market, explained on camera

Short takes from Will on what the data is showing right now.
Walkthrough · 4 minClearance rates halved in a year