FieldsSmarter with data.
PRIVATE PROPERTY REPORT · Updated Saturday 24 October 2026Sat 24 Oct 2026
Aerial view of 336 Smith Road, Bonogin QLD 4213
336 Smith Road, Bonogin QLD 4213
A living map — drive times, sold comps & your commute

336 Smith Road

Bonogin, QLD
9,114 m² land5 bed2 bath7 car286 m² floor
WHAT RECORDED SALES SAY
The closest recorded sales
50 Whiteash Road
Oct 2026 · 1.9 km · 4 bed · 3351 m²
$1,550,000
6 Lomatia Court
Sep 2026 · 2.1 km · 4 bed · 3050 m²
$1,520,000
25 Anderson Court
May 2026 · 2.1 km · 6 bed · 35890 m²
$2,357,000

Within 2.1 km, these sales ran from $1,520,000 to $2,357,000. This home sits on a large block, and the comparable-sales method behind our tested figure is built for suburban blocks, so we do not put its name to a figure for acreage.

Last recorded sale$1,625,000 · Oct 2024 · held 2 years

When it last sold, the median Bonogin house had sold for $1,625,000 over the previous 12 months (59 sales). Over the 12 months to Q3 2026: $1,995,000 (58 sales).

Around Smith Road

Sold in the last 90 days, nearest first · prices as recorded
SOLD · 15 OCT 2026 · 1.9 km
50 Whiteash Road$1,550,000
4 bed · 3 bath · 3351 m²
SOLD · 12 SEP 2026 · 2.1 km
6 Lomatia Court$1,520,000
4 bed · 2 bath · 3050 m²
Sun on this home

The rear of the block faces roughly south

The street frontage faces roughly north, so the back of the block faces roughly south. Worked out from the title boundary and the street the home fronts, not from a site visit, so it says nothing about which rooms face which way.

Follow this home

One email a month, or sooner when a home near Smith Road sells. Recorded sales and new listings near you, with a link back to this page. From Will Simpson.

Your email is used only for these updates. Unsubscribe in one click.

Looking at a home near here?

Enter its address to see the sales around it.
🔍

For sale near Smith Road

What buyers can compare with right now
See all 24 houses for sale in Bonogin

Bonogin in numbers

Median house price, last 12 months
$1,995,000
Median days on market, Jul–Sep
78 days
23 days in Apr–Jun
Houses sold, Jul–Sep
13
Drive from this home
Ingleside State School 32 min · Robina Town Centre 21 min · Burleigh Beach 28 min · Surfers Paradise 34 min
Source: Fields sales records. Figures as recorded.
FROM WILL SIMPSON · FIELDS REAL ESTATE

The Gold Coast market, explained on camera

Short takes from Will on what the data is showing right now.
Walkthrough · 4 minClearance rates halved in a year