FieldsSmarter with data.
PRIVATE PROPERTY REPORT · Updated Saturday 24 October 2026Sat 24 Oct 2026
Aerial view of 30 Albany Avenue, Currumbin QLD 4223
30 Albany Avenue, Currumbin QLD 4223
A living map — drive times, sold comps & your commute

30 Albany Avenue

Currumbin, QLD
734 m² land5 bed4 bath1 car397 m² floor
WHAT RECORDED SALES SAY
The five closest sales this year
65 Crest Drive
Sep 2026 · 200 m · 4 bed · 524 m²
$2,550,000
15 Pall Mall Avenue
Apr 2026 · 200 m · 4 bed · 551 m²
$3,130,000
37 Thrower Drive
Jul 2026 · 290 m · 5 bed · 541 m²
$2,100,000
31 Currumbin Chase
Sep 2026 · 640 m · 4 bed
$1,250,000
10 Walsh Street
May 2026 · 730 m · 4 bed · 703 m²
$2,725,000

Within 730 m, these sales ran from $1,250,000 to $3,130,000. Homes at this level sit outside the band our method is built and tested for, so we don't put a figure on this one.

Last recorded sale$2,100,000 · Aug 2024 · held 2 years

Around Albany Avenue

Sold in the last 90 days, nearest first · prices as recorded
SOLD · 2 SEP 2026 · 200 m
65 Crest Drive$2,550,000
4 bed · 3 bath · 524 m²
37 Thrower Drive
SOLD · 28 JUL 2026 · 290 m
37 Thrower Drive
$2,100,000
5 bed · 4 bath · 541 m²
SOLD · 11 SEP 2026 · 640 m
31 Currumbin Chase$1,250,000
4 bed · 2 bath

Follow this home

One email a month, or sooner when a home near Albany Avenue sells. Recorded sales and new listings near you, with a link back to this page. From Will Simpson.

Your email is used only for these updates. Unsubscribe in one click.

Looking at a home near here?

Enter its address to see the sales around it.
🔍

For sale near Albany Avenue

What buyers can compare with right now
See all 8 houses for sale in Currumbin

Currumbin in numbers

Median house price, last 12 months
$2,150,000
Median days on market, Jul–Sep
121.5 days
14 days in Apr–Jun
Houses sold, Jul–Sep
5
Drive from this home
Currumbin State School 2 min · Gold Coast Airport 8 min · Burleigh Beach 13 min · Robina Town Centre 18 min
Source: Fields sales records. Figures as recorded.
FROM WILL SIMPSON · FIELDS REAL ESTATE

The Gold Coast market, explained on camera

Short takes from Will on what the data is showing right now.
Walkthrough · 4 minClearance rates halved in a year