FieldsSmarter with data.
PRIVATE PROPERTY REPORT · Updated Thursday 22 October 2026Thu 22 Oct 2026
Aerial view of 3 French Street, Tugun QLD 4224
3 French Street, Tugun QLD 4224
A living map — drive times, sold comps & your commute

3 French Street

Tugun, QLD
742 m² land5 bed2 bath2 car171 m² floor
WHAT RECORDED SALES SAY
The closest recorded sales to this home
18 Armina Court
Aug 2026 · 350 m · 4 bed · 744 m²
$1,251,500
17 Admiral Crescent
Apr 2026 · 380 m · 4 bed · 610 m²
$1,605,000
12 Marion Street
Aug 2026 · 460 m · 4 bed · 562 m²
$1,590,000

Our range is $1,238,455 – $1,916,844. Sales here vary a lot: four in five recent Tugun sales landed inside a band this wide (±21.5%), so the sales themselves come first.

Last recorded sale$1,360,000 · Sep 2025 · held 1 year

Around French Street

Sold in the last 90 days, nearest first · prices as recorded
SOLD · 22 AUG 2026 · 350 m
18 Armina Court$1,251,500
4 bed · 3 bath · 744 m²
SOLD · 27 AUG 2026 · 460 m
12 Marion Street$1,590,000
4 bed · 2 bath · 562 m²

The sales behind the range

13 sales used. The closest four, each adjusted to match this home.
16 June 2026 — 48 West Wyberba Street sold for $1,800,000. Adjusted to this home and weighted with the other comparable sales, including it moved the centre of this home's range up by about $14,217.
Sale price$1,605,000
Floor area (171 vs 211 m²)−$80,000
Bedrooms+$68,000
Micro-location−$56,239
Land size (742 vs 610 m²)+$42,662
Year built−$33,600
Distance to beach (8.1 vs 7.82 km)−$3,120
10 other factors compared and found the same.
Adjusted to this home$1,542,703
Sun on this home

The rear of the block faces roughly north-west

The street frontage faces roughly south-east, so the back of the block faces roughly north-west. Worked out from the title boundary and the street the home fronts, not from a site visit, so it says nothing about which rooms face which way.

Follow this home

One email a month, or sooner when a home near French Street sells. Recorded sales and new listings near you, with the range shown on this page and a link back to it. From Will Simpson.

Your email is used only for these updates. Unsubscribe in one click.

Looking at a home near here?

Enter its address to see the sales around it.
🔍

For sale near French Street

What buyers can compare with right now
See all 13 houses for sale in Tugun

Tugun in numbers

Median house price, last 12 months
$1,647,500
Median days on market, Oct–Dec
23 days
19 days in Jul–Sep
Houses sold, Jul–Sep
7
Drive from this home
Currumbin Community Special School 8 min · Gold Coast Airport 5 min · Burleigh Beach 14 min · Robina Town Centre 19 min
Source: Fields sales records. Figures as recorded.
FROM WILL SIMPSON · FIELDS REAL ESTATE

The Gold Coast market, explained on camera

Short takes from Will on what the data is showing right now.
Walkthrough · 4 minClearance rates halved in a year