FieldsSmarter with data.
PRIVATE PROPERTY REPORT · Updated Friday 23 October 2026Fri 23 Oct 2026
Aerial view of 29 Lakelands Drive, Merrimac QLD 4226
29 Lakelands Drive, Merrimac QLD 4226
A living map — drive times, sold comps & your commute

29 Lakelands Drive

Merrimac, QLD
631 m² land5 bed5 bath2 car435 m² floor
WHAT RECORDED SALES SAY
The closest recorded sales to this home
65 Nicklaus Court
Nov 2025 · 160 m · 5 bed
$2,085,000
48 Lakelands Drive
Mar 2026 · 240 m · 5 bed · 505 m²
$2,300,000
5 Felix Court
Apr 2026 · 1.6 km · 4 bed · 487 m²
$1,330,000

Our range is $1,361,109 – $2,106,684. Sales here vary a lot: four in five recent Merrimac sales landed inside a band this wide (±21.5%), so the sales themselves come first.

Last recorded sale$1,250,000 · Apr 2016 · held 10 years

Recently sold in Merrimac

Prices as recorded
SOLD · 27 APR 2026 · 1.6 km
5 Felix Court$1,330,000
4 bed · 2 bath · 487 m²
SOLD · 6 MAR 2026 · 240 m
48 Lakelands Drive$2,300,000
5 bed · 3 bath · 505 m²
SOLD · 16 NOV 2025 · 160 m
65 Nicklaus Court$2,085,000
5 bed · 2 bath

The sales behind the range

10 sales used. The closest four, each adjusted to match this home.
26 April 2026 — 5 Felix Court sold for $1,330,000. Adjusted to this home and weighted with the other comparable sales, including it moved the centre of this home's range down by about $11,911.
Sale price$1,330,000
Floor area (435 vs 182 m²)+$151,990
Street+$57,836
Bathrooms+$44,986
Micro-location+$43,676
Car spaces−$40,384
Bedrooms+$23,790
Pool+$19,494
Land size (631 vs 487 m²)+$8,249
Cladding+$5,398
Distance to beach (7.26 vs 7.92 km)+$3,554
Year built+$612
7 other factors compared and found the same.
Adjusted to this home$1,649,201
Sun on this home

The rear of the block faces roughly west

The street frontage faces roughly east, so the back of the block faces roughly west. Worked out from the title boundary and the street the home fronts, not from a site visit, so it says nothing about which rooms face which way.

Follow this home

One email a month, or sooner when a home near Lakelands Drive sells. Recorded sales and new listings near you, with the range shown on this page and a link back to it. From Will Simpson.

Your email is used only for these updates. Unsubscribe in one click.

Looking at a home near here?

Enter its address to see the sales around it.
🔍

For sale near Lakelands Drive

What buyers can compare with right now
See all 15 houses for sale in Merrimac

Merrimac in numbers

Median house price, last 12 months
$1,195,250
Median days on market, Jul–Sep
31 days
11 days in Apr–Jun
Houses sold, Jul–Sep
13
Drive from this home
Merrimac State School 5 min · Robina Town Centre 9 min · Surfers Paradise 14 min · Burleigh Beach 18 min
Source: Fields sales records. Figures as recorded.
FROM WILL SIMPSON · FIELDS REAL ESTATE

The Gold Coast market, explained on camera

Short takes from Will on what the data is showing right now.
Walkthrough · 4 minClearance rates halved in a year