FieldsSmarter with data.
PRIVATE PROPERTY REPORT · Updated Thursday 22 October 2026Thu 22 Oct 2026
Aerial view of 262 Simpsons Road, Currumbin Waters QLD 4223
262 Simpsons Road, Currumbin Waters QLD 4223
A living map — drive times, sold comps & your commute

262 Simpsons Road

Currumbin Waters, QLD
5,606 m² land4 bed2 bath2 car
WHAT RECORDED SALES SAY
The five closest sales this year
250 Simpsons Road
Jul 2026 · 110 m · 4 bed · 3999 m²
$2,700,000
214 Simpsons Road
Jul 2026 · 430 m · 5 bed · 11160 m²
$2,850,000
69 Armada Crescent
Aug 2026 · 940 m · 4 bed · 12520 m²
$2,500,000
16 Hillcot Street
Sep 2026 · 1.5 km · 3 bed · 622 m²
$1,250,000
9 Billabong Court
Sep 2026 · 1.6 km · 3 bed · 756 m²
$1,415,000

Within 1.6 km, these sales ran from $1,250,000 to $2,850,000. This home sits on a large block, and the comparable-sales method behind our tested figure is built for suburban blocks, so we do not put its name to a figure for acreage.

Takes one number. No name, email or phone.
Last recorded sale$1,300,000 · Jul 2009 · held 17 years

When it last sold, the median Currumbin Waters house had sold for $473,500 over the previous 12 months (141 sales). Over the 12 months to Q3 2026: $1,780,000 (87 sales).

Around Simpsons Road

Sold in the last 90 days, nearest first · prices as recorded
SOLD · 27 AUG 2026 · 940 m
69 Armada Crescent$2,500,000
4 bed · 3 bath · 12520 m²
SOLD · 30 SEP 2026 · 1.5 km
16 Hillcot Street$1,250,000
3 bed · 1 bath · 622 m²
SOLD · 25 SEP 2026 · 1.6 km
9 Billabong Court$1,415,000
3 bed · 1 bath · 756 m²
Sun on this home

The rear of the block faces roughly east

The street frontage faces roughly west, so the back of the block faces roughly east. Worked out from the title boundary and the street the home fronts, not from a site visit, so it says nothing about which rooms face which way.

Follow this home

One email a month, or sooner when a home near Simpsons Road sells. Recorded sales and new listings near you, with a link back to this page. From Will Simpson.

Your email is used only for these updates. Unsubscribe in one click.

Looking at a home near here?

Enter its address to see the sales around it.
🔍

Currumbin Waters in numbers

Median house price, last 12 months
$1,780,000
Median days on market, Oct–Dec
55 days
21 days in Jul–Sep
Houses sold, Jul–Sep
18
Drive from this home
St Augustine's Parish Primary School 11 min · Gold Coast Airport 17 min · Burleigh Beach 18 min · Robina Town Centre 22 min
Source: Fields sales records. Figures as recorded.
FROM WILL SIMPSON · FIELDS REAL ESTATE

The Gold Coast market, explained on camera

Short takes from Will on what the data is showing right now.
Walkthrough · 4 minClearance rates halved in a year