FieldsSmarter with data.
PRIVATE PROPERTY REPORT · Updated Friday 23 October 2026Fri 23 Oct 2026
Aerial view of 24 Garden Grove, Carrara QLD 4211
24 Garden Grove, Carrara QLD 4211
A living map — drive times, sold comps & your commute

24 Garden Grove

Carrara, QLD
1,290 m² land5 bed4 bath2 car
WHAT RECORDED SALES SAY
The five closest sales this year
20 Coolong Crescent
Aug 2026 · 590 m · 5 bed · 767 m²
$2,600,000
14 Coolong Crescent
Nov 2025 · 640 m · 4 bed · 767 m²
$2,550,000
5046 Emerald Island Drive
Aug 2026 · 720 m · 5 bed
$2,955,000
58 Fitzwilliam Street
Sep 2026 · 940 m · 6 bed · 1384 m²
$7,100,000
66 Fitzwilliam Street
May 2026 · 940 m · 5 bed · 767 m²
$3,125,000

Within 940 m, these sales ran from $2,550,000 to $7,100,000. We have no recorded internal floor area for this home, and floor area is the single largest adjustment our tested method makes. Without it we will not put that method’s name to a figure.

Takes one number. No name, email or phone.
Last recorded sale$1,600,000 · Aug 2008 · held 18 years

When it last sold, the median Carrara house had sold for $462,250 over the previous 12 months (200 sales). Over the 12 months to Q3 2026: $1,377,500 (86 sales).

Around Garden Grove

Sold in the last 90 days, nearest first · prices as recorded
SOLD · 15 AUG 2026 · 590 m
20 Coolong Crescent$2,600,000
5 bed · 4 bath · 767 m²
SOLD · 24 AUG 2026 · 720 m
5046 Emerald Island Drive$2,955,000
5 bed · 5 bath
SOLD · 1 SEP 2026 · 940 m
58 Fitzwilliam Street$7,100,000
6 bed · 5 bath · 1384 m²
Sun on this home

The rear of the block faces roughly north-east

The street frontage faces roughly south-west, so the back of the block faces roughly north-east. Worked out from the title boundary and the street the home fronts, not from a site visit, so it says nothing about which rooms face which way.

Follow this home

One email a month, or sooner when a home near Garden Grove sells. Recorded sales and new listings near you, with a link back to this page. From Will Simpson.

Your email is used only for these updates. Unsubscribe in one click.

Looking at a home near here?

Enter its address to see the sales around it.
🔍

For sale near Garden Grove

What buyers can compare with right now
See all 39 houses for sale in Carrara

Carrara in numbers

Median house price, last 12 months
$1,377,500
Median days on market, Apr–Jun
15.5 days
32 days in Jan–Mar
Houses sold, Jul–Sep
19
Drive from this home
Benowa State High School 7 min · Robina Town Centre 8 min · Surfers Paradise 14 min · Burleigh Beach 18 min
Source: Fields sales records. Figures as recorded.
FROM WILL SIMPSON · FIELDS REAL ESTATE

The Gold Coast market, explained on camera

Short takes from Will on what the data is showing right now.
Walkthrough · 4 minClearance rates halved in a year