FieldsSmarter with data.
PRIVATE PROPERTY REPORT · Updated Saturday 24 October 2026Sat 24 Oct 2026
Aerial view of 23 Swordfish Court, Palm Beach QLD 4221
23 Swordfish Court, Palm Beach QLD 4221
A living map — drive times, sold comps & your commute

23 Swordfish Court

Palm Beach, QLD
594 m² land5 bed4 bath4 car
WHAT RECORDED SALES SAY
The five closest sales this year
84 Nineteenth Avenue
May 2026 · 380 m · 4 bed · 644 m²
$1,720,000
26 Fourteenth Avenue
Aug 2026 · 470 m · 4 bed · 405 m²
$2,370,000
12 Mahogany Drive
Aug 2026 · 560 m · 4 bed · 631 m²
$2,520,000
24 Kurrajong Court
Aug 2026 · 620 m · 4 bed · 713 m²
$1,800,000
14 Kalang Street
Jul 2026 · 660 m · 4 bed · 513 m²
$1,570,000

Within 660 m, these sales ran from $1,570,000 to $2,520,000. We have no recorded internal floor area for this home, and floor area is the single largest adjustment our tested method makes. Without it we will not put that method’s name to a figure.

Takes one number. No name, email or phone.
Last recorded sale$2,500,000 · Dec 2020 · held 5 years

When it last sold, the median Palm Beach house had sold for $990,000 over the previous 12 months (207 sales). Over the 12 months to Q3 2026: $2,045,000 (130 sales).

Around Swordfish Court

Sold in the last 90 days, nearest first · prices as recorded
SOLD · 18 AUG 2026 · 470 m
26 Fourteenth Avenue$2,370,000
4 bed · 2 bath · 405 m²
SOLD · 31 AUG 2026 · 560 m
12 Mahogany Drive$2,520,000
4 bed · 2 bath · 631 m²
SOLD · 31 AUG 2026 · 620 m
24 Kurrajong Court$1,800,000
4 bed · 1 bath · 713 m²

Follow this home

One email a month, or sooner when a home near Swordfish Court sells. Recorded sales and new listings near you, with a link back to this page. From Will Simpson.

Your email is used only for these updates. Unsubscribe in one click.

Looking at a home near here?

Enter its address to see the sales around it.
🔍

For sale near Swordfish Court

What buyers can compare with right now
See all 51 houses for sale in Palm Beach

Palm Beach in numbers

Median house price, last 12 months
$2,045,000
Median days on market, Oct–Dec
14 days
24 days in Jul–Sep
Houses sold, Jul–Sep
26
Drive from this home
Palm Beach State School 2 min · Burleigh Beach 7 min · Gold Coast Airport 11 min · Robina Town Centre 14 min
Source: Fields sales records. Figures as recorded.
FROM WILL SIMPSON · FIELDS REAL ESTATE

The Gold Coast market, explained on camera

Short takes from Will on what the data is showing right now.
Walkthrough · 4 minClearance rates halved in a year