FieldsSmarter with data.
PRIVATE PROPERTY REPORT · Updated Thursday 22 October 2026Thu 22 Oct 2026
Aerial view of 23 Beaumont Court, Currumbin Waters QLD 4223
23 Beaumont Court, Currumbin Waters QLD 4223
A living map — drive times, sold comps & your commute

23 Beaumont Court

Currumbin Waters, QLD
716 m² land4 bed2 bath2 car148 m² floor
WHAT RECORDED SALES SAY
The five closest sales this year
16 Hillcot Street
Sep 2026 · 60 m · 3 bed · 622 m²
$1,250,000
9 Billabong Court
Sep 2026 · 160 m · 3 bed · 756 m²
$1,415,000
6 Tudor Court
Jul 2026 · 270 m · 5 bed · 752 m²
$1,470,000
11 Glentrees Grove
Jun 2026 · 440 m · 3 bed · 647 m²
$1,425,000
69 Armada Crescent
Aug 2026 · 760 m · 4 bed · 12520 m²
$2,500,000

Within 760 m, these sales ran from $1,250,000 to $2,500,000. We could not find enough closely comparable sales for this home to run our tested method.

Last recorded sale$242,000 · Jan 2003 · held 23 years

When it last sold, the median Currumbin Waters house had sold for $277,500 over the previous 12 months (223 sales). Over the 12 months to Q3 2026: $1,780,000 (87 sales).

Around Beaumont Court

Sold in the last 90 days, nearest first · prices as recorded
SOLD · 30 SEP 2026 · 60 m
16 Hillcot Street$1,250,000
3 bed · 1 bath · 622 m²
SOLD · 25 SEP 2026 · 160 m
9 Billabong Court$1,415,000
3 bed · 1 bath · 756 m²
SOLD · 27 AUG 2026 · 760 m
69 Armada Crescent$2,500,000
4 bed · 3 bath · 12520 m²
Sun on this home

The rear of the block faces roughly north-west

The street frontage faces roughly south-east, so the back of the block faces roughly north-west. Worked out from the title boundary and the street the home fronts, not from a site visit, so it says nothing about which rooms face which way.

Follow this home

One email a month, or sooner when a home near Beaumont Court sells. Recorded sales and new listings near you, with a link back to this page. From Will Simpson.

Your email is used only for these updates. Unsubscribe in one click.

Looking at a home near here?

Enter its address to see the sales around it.
🔍

Currumbin Waters in numbers

Median house price, last 12 months
$1,780,000
Median days on market, Oct–Dec
55 days
21 days in Jul–Sep
Houses sold, Jul–Sep
18
Drive from this home
St Augustine's Parish Primary School 2 min · Gold Coast Airport 12 min · Burleigh Beach 13 min · Robina Town Centre 19 min
Source: Fields sales records. Figures as recorded.
FROM WILL SIMPSON · FIELDS REAL ESTATE

The Gold Coast market, explained on camera

Short takes from Will on what the data is showing right now.
Walkthrough · 4 minClearance rates halved in a year