FieldsSmarter with data.
PRIVATE PROPERTY REPORT · Updated Thursday 22 October 2026Thu 22 Oct 2026
Aerial view of 22 Hillcot Street, Currumbin Waters QLD 4223
22 Hillcot Street, Currumbin Waters QLD 4223
A living map — drive times, sold comps & your commute

22 Hillcot Street

Currumbin Waters, QLD
801 m² land4 bed2 bath2 car199 m² floor
WHAT RECORDED SALES SAY
The five closest sales this year
16 Hillcot Street
Sep 2026 · 60 m · 3 bed · 622 m²
$1,250,000
9 Billabong Court
Sep 2026 · 260 m · 3 bed · 756 m²
$1,415,000
6 Tudor Court
Jul 2026 · 330 m · 5 bed · 752 m²
$1,470,000
11 Glentrees Grove
Jun 2026 · 420 m · 3 bed · 647 m²
$1,425,000
69 Armada Crescent
Aug 2026 · 710 m · 4 bed · 12520 m²
$2,500,000

Within 710 m, these sales ran from $1,250,000 to $2,500,000. We could not find enough closely comparable sales for this home to run our tested method.

Last recorded sale$252,000 · May 2002 · held 24 years

When it last sold, the median Currumbin Waters house had sold for $234,000 over the previous 12 months (274 sales). Over the 12 months to Q3 2026: $1,780,000 (87 sales).

Around Hillcot Street

Sold in the last 90 days, nearest first · prices as recorded
SOLD · 30 SEP 2026 · 60 m
16 Hillcot Street$1,250,000
3 bed · 1 bath · 622 m²
SOLD · 25 SEP 2026 · 260 m
9 Billabong Court$1,415,000
3 bed · 1 bath · 756 m²
SOLD · 27 AUG 2026 · 710 m
69 Armada Crescent$2,500,000
4 bed · 3 bath · 12520 m²

Follow this home

One email a month, or sooner when a home near Hillcot Street sells. Recorded sales and new listings near you, with a link back to this page. From Will Simpson.

Your email is used only for these updates. Unsubscribe in one click.

Looking at a home near here?

Enter its address to see the sales around it.
🔍

For sale near Hillcot Street

What buyers can compare with right now
See all 33 houses for sale in Currumbin Waters

Currumbin Waters in numbers

Median house price, last 12 months
$1,780,000
Median days on market, Oct–Dec
55 days
21 days in Jul–Sep
Houses sold, Jul–Sep
18
Drive from this home
St Augustine's Parish Primary School 2 min · Gold Coast Airport 12 min · Burleigh Beach 13 min · Robina Town Centre 19 min
Source: Fields sales records. Figures as recorded.
FROM WILL SIMPSON · FIELDS REAL ESTATE

The Gold Coast market, explained on camera

Short takes from Will on what the data is showing right now.
Walkthrough · 4 minClearance rates halved in a year