FieldsSmarter with data.
PRIVATE PROPERTY REPORT · Updated Thursday 22 October 2026Thu 22 Oct 2026
Aerial view of 21 Whitsunday Drive, Currumbin Waters QLD 4223
21 Whitsunday Drive, Currumbin Waters QLD 4223
A living map — drive times, sold comps & your commute

21 Whitsunday Drive

Currumbin Waters, QLD
801 m² land6 bed3 bath3 car370 m² floor
WHAT RECORDED SALES SAY
The closest recorded sales
6 Tudor Court
Jul 2026 · 1.3 km · 5 bed · 752 m²
$1,470,000
69 Wilkinson Crescent
Jun 2026 · 1.4 km · 622 m²
$1,940,000
214 Simpsons Road
Jul 2026 · 1.6 km · 5 bed · 11160 m²
$2,850,000

Within 1.6 km, these sales ran from $1,470,000 to $2,850,000. We could not find enough closely comparable sales for this home to run our tested method.

Last recorded sale$500,000 · Aug 2004 · held 22 years

When it last sold, the median Currumbin Waters house had sold for $394,000 over the previous 12 months (131 sales). Over the 12 months to Q3 2026: $1,780,000 (87 sales).

Recently sold in Currumbin Waters

Prices as recorded
SOLD · 14 JUL 2026 · 1.6 km
214 Simpsons Road$2,850,000
5 bed · 3 bath · 11160 m²
SOLD · 9 JUL 2026 · 1.3 km
6 Tudor Court$1,470,000
5 bed · 2 bath · 752 m²
SOLD · 18 JUN 2026 · 1.4 km
69 Wilkinson Crescent$1,940,000
622 m²

Follow this home

One email a month, or sooner when a home near Whitsunday Drive sells. Recorded sales and new listings near you, with a link back to this page. From Will Simpson.

Your email is used only for these updates. Unsubscribe in one click.

Looking at a home near here?

Enter its address to see the sales around it.
🔍

Currumbin Waters in numbers

Median house price, last 12 months
$1,780,000
Median days on market, Oct–Dec
55 days
21 days in Jul–Sep
Houses sold, Jul–Sep
18
Drive from this home
St Augustine's Parish Primary School 5 min · Gold Coast Airport 10 min · Burleigh Beach 15 min · Robina Town Centre 18 min
Source: Fields sales records. Figures as recorded.
FROM WILL SIMPSON · FIELDS REAL ESTATE

The Gold Coast market, explained on camera

Short takes from Will on what the data is showing right now.
Walkthrough · 4 minClearance rates halved in a year