FieldsSmarter with data.
PRIVATE PROPERTY REPORT · Updated Thursday 22 October 2026Thu 22 Oct 2026
Aerial view of 203 Galleon Way, Currumbin Waters QLD 4223
203 Galleon Way, Currumbin Waters QLD 4223
A living map — drive times, sold comps & your commute

203 Galleon Way

Currumbin Waters, QLD
11,140 m² land4 bed2 bath8 car190 m² floor
WHAT RECORDED SALES SAY
The five closest sales this year
69 Armada Crescent
Aug 2026 · 450 m · 4 bed · 12520 m²
$2,500,000
9 Billabong Court
Sep 2026 · 1.0 km · 3 bed · 756 m²
$1,415,000
31 Clives Circuit
Aug 2026 · 1.0 km · 3 bed · 680 m²
$1,430,000
214 Simpsons Road
Jul 2026 · 1.0 km · 5 bed · 11160 m²
$2,850,000
64 Hoffschildt Drive
Jun 2026 · 1.1 km · 3 bed · 602 m²
$1,400,000

Within 1.1 km, these sales ran from $1,400,000 to $2,850,000. This home sits on a large block, and the comparable-sales method behind our tested figure is built for suburban blocks, so we do not put its name to a figure for acreage.

Last recorded sale$840,000 · May 2016 · held 10 years

When it last sold, the median Currumbin Waters house had sold for $588,750 over the previous 12 months (144 sales). Over the 12 months to Q3 2026: $1,780,000 (87 sales).

Around Galleon Way

Sold in the last 90 days, nearest first · prices as recorded
SOLD · 27 AUG 2026 · 450 m
69 Armada Crescent$2,500,000
4 bed · 3 bath · 12520 m²
SOLD · 25 SEP 2026 · 1.0 km
9 Billabong Court$1,415,000
3 bed · 1 bath · 756 m²
SOLD · 12 AUG 2026 · 1.0 km
31 Clives Circuit$1,430,000
3 bed · 2 bath · 680 m²
Sun on this home

The rear of the block faces roughly west

The street frontage faces roughly east, so the back of the block faces roughly west. Worked out from the title boundary and the street the home fronts, not from a site visit, so it says nothing about which rooms face which way.

Follow this home

One email a month, or sooner when a home near Galleon Way sells. Recorded sales and new listings near you, with a link back to this page. From Will Simpson.

Your email is used only for these updates. Unsubscribe in one click.

Looking at a home near here?

Enter its address to see the sales around it.
🔍

Currumbin Waters in numbers

Median house price, last 12 months
$1,780,000
Median days on market, Oct–Dec
55 days
21 days in Jul–Sep
Houses sold, Jul–Sep
18
Drive from this home
St Augustine's Parish Primary School 2 min · Gold Coast Airport 12 min · Burleigh Beach 14 min · Robina Town Centre 20 min
Source: Fields sales records. Figures as recorded.
FROM WILL SIMPSON · FIELDS REAL ESTATE

The Gold Coast market, explained on camera

Short takes from Will on what the data is showing right now.
Walkthrough · 4 minClearance rates halved in a year