FieldsSmarter with data.
PRIVATE PROPERTY REPORT · Updated Saturday 24 October 2026Sat 24 Oct 2026
Aerial view of 19 Honey Eater Court, Gilston QLD 4211
19 Honey Eater Court, Gilston QLD 4211
A living map — drive times, sold comps & your commute
Roof footprint
265 m²
Ground above sea level
42.3 m
Roof height
about 7 m
How these are measured

Side lengths from the Queensland cadastre, a title map rather than a survey plan. Roof footprint and heights from Queensland Government LiDAR (2022). The footprint is the whole roof, garage and patio included, not floor area. Ground level is at the centre of the home, in metres above sea level (AHD).

19 Honey Eater Court

Gilston, QLD
690 m² land4 bed2 bath4 car
WHAT RECORDED SALES SAY
The five closest sales this year
8 Silvereye Circuit
Oct 2026 · 320 m · 5 bed · 803 m²
$1,250,000
3 Moondani Drive
Sep 2026 · 350 m · 4 bed · 602 m²
$1,410,000
47 Worley Drive
Jun 2026 · 440 m · 4 bed · 30130 m²
$2,775,000
4 Sunbird Court
Apr 2026 · 470 m · 5 bed · 1465 m²
$1,850,000
1 Stratford Street
Sep 2026 · 510 m · 4 bed · 601 m²
$1,105,000

Within 510 m, these sales ran from $1,105,000 to $2,775,000. We have no recorded internal floor area for this home, and floor area is the single largest adjustment our tested method makes. Without it we will not put that method’s name to a figure.

Takes one number. No name, email or phone.
Last recorded sale$565,000 · Feb 2016 · held 10 years

Around Honey Eater Court

Sold in the last 90 days, nearest first · prices as recorded
SOLD · 6 OCT 2026 · 320 m
8 Silvereye Circuit$1,250,000
5 bed · 2 bath · 803 m²
SOLD · 30 SEP 2026 · 350 m
3 Moondani Drive$1,410,000
4 bed · 2 bath · 602 m²
SOLD · 15 SEP 2026 · 510 m
1 Stratford Street$1,105,000
4 bed · 2 bath · 601 m²
Sun on this home

The rear of the block faces roughly north

The street frontage faces roughly south, so the back of the block faces roughly north. Worked out from the title boundary and the street the home fronts, not from a site visit, so it says nothing about which rooms face which way.

Follow this home

One email a month, or sooner when a home near Honey Eater Court sells. Recorded sales and new listings near you, with a link back to this page. From Will Simpson.

Your email is used only for these updates. Unsubscribe in one click.

Looking at a home near here?

Enter its address to see the sales around it.
🔍

For sale near Honey Eater Court

What buyers can compare with right now
See all 14 houses for sale in Gilston

Gilston in numbers

Median house price, last 12 months
$1,410,000
Median days on market, Oct–Dec
25.5 days
35.5 days in Jul–Sep
Houses sold, Jul–Sep
5
Drive from this home
William Duncan State School 8 min · Robina Town Centre 18 min · Surfers Paradise 23 min · Burleigh Beach 26 min
Source: Fields sales records. Figures as recorded.
FROM WILL SIMPSON · FIELDS REAL ESTATE

The Gold Coast market, explained on camera

Short takes from Will on what the data is showing right now.
Walkthrough · 4 minClearance rates halved in a year