FieldsSmarter with data.
PRIVATE PROPERTY REPORT · Updated Thursday 22 October 2026Thu 22 Oct 2026
Aerial view of 16 Coolara Street, Tugun QLD 4224
16 Coolara Street, Tugun QLD 4224
A living map — drive times, sold comps & your commute

16 Coolara Street

Tugun, QLD
511 m² land3 bed108 m² floor
WHAT RECORDED SALES SAY
The closest recorded sales to this home
12 Marion Street
Aug 2026 · 80 m · 4 bed · 562 m²
$1,590,000
3 Castle Court
Apr 2026 · 220 m · 3 bed · 600 m²
$1,680,000
18 Armina Court
Aug 2026 · 350 m · 4 bed · 744 m²
$1,251,500

Our range is $1,361,938 – $2,107,968. Sales here vary a lot: four in five recent Tugun sales landed inside a band this wide (±21.5%), so the sales themselves come first.

Last recorded sale$160,000 · Jul 1999 · held 27 years

Around Coolara Street

Sold in the last 90 days, nearest first · prices as recorded
SOLD · 27 AUG 2026 · 80 m
12 Marion Street$1,590,000
4 bed · 2 bath · 562 m²
SOLD · 22 AUG 2026 · 350 m
18 Armina Court$1,251,500
4 bed · 3 bath · 744 m²
SOLD · 20 AUG 2026 · 520 m
16 Monash Street$1,255,000
3 bed · 1 bath · 405 m²

The sales behind the range

24 sales used. The closest four, each adjusted to match this home.
10 May 2026 — 51 O'Connor Street sold for $11,500,000. Adjusted to this home and weighted with the other comparable sales, including it moved the centre of this home's range up by about $335,974.
Sale price$1,680,000
Floor area (108 vs 198 m²)−$180,000
Micro-location+$49,728
Year built−$31,200
Land size (511 vs 600 m²)−$28,765
Distance to beach (7.61 vs 7.82 km)+$3,810
9 other factors compared and found the same.
Adjusted to this home$1,493,573
Sun on this home

The rear of the block faces roughly south-west

The street frontage faces roughly north-east, so the back of the block faces roughly south-west. Worked out from the title boundary and the street the home fronts, not from a site visit, so it says nothing about which rooms face which way.

Follow this home

One email a month, or sooner when a home near Coolara Street sells. Recorded sales and new listings near you, with the range shown on this page and a link back to it. From Will Simpson.

Your email is used only for these updates. Unsubscribe in one click.

Looking at a home near here?

Enter its address to see the sales around it.
🔍

For sale near Coolara Street

What buyers can compare with right now
See all 13 houses for sale in Tugun

Tugun in numbers

Median house price, last 12 months
$1,647,500
Median days on market, Oct–Dec
23 days
19 days in Jul–Sep
Houses sold, Jul–Sep
7
Drive from this home
Currumbin State School 7 min · Gold Coast Airport 6 min · Burleigh Beach 13 min · Robina Town Centre 18 min
Source: Fields sales records. Figures as recorded.
FROM WILL SIMPSON · FIELDS REAL ESTATE

The Gold Coast market, explained on camera

Short takes from Will on what the data is showing right now.
Walkthrough · 4 minClearance rates halved in a year