FieldsSmarter with data.
PRIVATE PROPERTY REPORT · Updated Saturday 24 October 2026Sat 24 Oct 2026
Aerial view of 15 Fyfes Road, Gilston QLD 4211
15 Fyfes Road, Gilston QLD 4211
A living map — drive times, sold comps & your commute

15 Fyfes Road

Gilston, QLD
7,676 m² land2 bath3 car
WHAT RECORDED SALES SAY
The five closest sales this year
1 Stratford Street
Sep 2026 · 380 m · 4 bed · 601 m²
$1,105,000
26 Moondani Drive
May 2026 · 440 m · 4 bed · 851 m²
$1,480,000
3 Moondani Drive
Sep 2026 · 570 m · 4 bed · 602 m²
$1,410,000
47 Worley Drive
Jun 2026 · 630 m · 4 bed · 30130 m²
$2,775,000
8 Silvereye Circuit
Oct 2026 · 1.1 km · 5 bed · 803 m²
$1,250,000

Within 1.1 km, these sales ran from $1,105,000 to $2,775,000. This home sits on a large block, and the comparable-sales method behind our tested figure is built for suburban blocks, so we do not put its name to a figure for acreage.

Takes one number. No name, email or phone.
Last recorded sale$880,000 · Jul 2018 · held 8 years

Around Fyfes Road

Sold in the last 90 days, nearest first · prices as recorded
SOLD · 15 SEP 2026 · 380 m
1 Stratford Street$1,105,000
4 bed · 2 bath · 601 m²
SOLD · 30 SEP 2026 · 570 m
3 Moondani Drive$1,410,000
4 bed · 2 bath · 602 m²
SOLD · 6 OCT 2026 · 1.1 km
8 Silvereye Circuit$1,250,000
5 bed · 2 bath · 803 m²

Follow this home

One email a month, or sooner when a home near Fyfes Road sells. Recorded sales and new listings near you, with a link back to this page. From Will Simpson.

Your email is used only for these updates. Unsubscribe in one click.

Looking at a home near here?

Enter its address to see the sales around it.
🔍

For sale near Fyfes Road

What buyers can compare with right now
See all 14 houses for sale in Gilston

Gilston in numbers

Median house price, last 12 months
$1,410,000
Median days on market, Oct–Dec
25.5 days
35.5 days in Jul–Sep
Houses sold, Jul–Sep
5
Drive from this home
St. Brigid's Primary School 4 min · Robina Town Centre 16 min · Surfers Paradise 22 min · Burleigh Beach 24 min
Source: Fields sales records. Figures as recorded.
FROM WILL SIMPSON · FIELDS REAL ESTATE

The Gold Coast market, explained on camera

Short takes from Will on what the data is showing right now.
Walkthrough · 4 minClearance rates halved in a year