FieldsSmarter with data.
PRIVATE PROPERTY REPORT · Updated Thursday 22 October 2026Thu 22 Oct 2026
Aerial view of 146 Simpsons Road, Currumbin Waters QLD 4223
146 Simpsons Road, Currumbin Waters QLD 4223
A living map — drive times, sold comps & your commute

146 Simpsons Road

Currumbin Waters, QLD
7,219 m² land4 bed3 bath2 car289 m² floor
WHAT RECORDED SALES SAY
The five closest sales this year
16 Hillcot Street
Sep 2026 · 510 m · 3 bed · 622 m²
$1,250,000
11 Glentrees Grove
Jun 2026 · 630 m · 3 bed · 647 m²
$1,425,000
69 Armada Crescent
Aug 2026 · 660 m · 4 bed · 12520 m²
$2,500,000
9 Billabong Court
Sep 2026 · 700 m · 3 bed · 756 m²
$1,415,000
214 Simpsons Road
Jul 2026 · 710 m · 5 bed · 11160 m²
$2,850,000

Within 710 m, these sales ran from $1,250,000 to $2,850,000. This home sits on a large block, and the comparable-sales method behind our tested figure is built for suburban blocks, so we do not put its name to a figure for acreage.

Last recorded sale$1,010,000 · Oct 2016 · held 10 years

When it last sold, the median Currumbin Waters house had sold for $608,000 over the previous 12 months (151 sales). Over the 12 months to Q3 2026: $1,780,000 (87 sales).

Around Simpsons Road

Sold in the last 90 days, nearest first · prices as recorded
SOLD · 30 SEP 2026 · 510 m
16 Hillcot Street$1,250,000
3 bed · 1 bath · 622 m²
SOLD · 27 AUG 2026 · 660 m
69 Armada Crescent$2,500,000
4 bed · 3 bath · 12520 m²
SOLD · 25 SEP 2026 · 700 m
9 Billabong Court$1,415,000
3 bed · 1 bath · 756 m²

Follow this home

One email a month, or sooner when a home near Simpsons Road sells. Recorded sales and new listings near you, with a link back to this page. From Will Simpson.

Your email is used only for these updates. Unsubscribe in one click.

Looking at a home near here?

Enter its address to see the sales around it.
🔍

Currumbin Waters in numbers

Median house price, last 12 months
$1,780,000
Median days on market, Oct–Dec
55 days
21 days in Jul–Sep
Houses sold, Jul–Sep
18
Drive from this home
St Augustine's Parish Primary School 8 min · Gold Coast Airport 15 min · Burleigh Beach 15 min · Robina Town Centre 19 min
Source: Fields sales records. Figures as recorded.
FROM WILL SIMPSON · FIELDS REAL ESTATE

The Gold Coast market, explained on camera

Short takes from Will on what the data is showing right now.
Walkthrough · 4 minClearance rates halved in a year