FieldsSmarter with data.
PRIVATE PROPERTY REPORT · Updated Thursday 22 October 2026Thu 22 Oct 2026
Aerial view of 14 Armada Crescent, Currumbin Waters QLD 4223
14 Armada Crescent, Currumbin Waters QLD 4223
A living map — drive times, sold comps & your commute

14 Armada Crescent

Currumbin Waters, QLD
632 m² land3 bed1 bath2 car106 m² floor
WHAT RECORDED SALES SAY
The five closest sales this year
9 Billabong Court
Sep 2026 · 230 m · 3 bed · 756 m²
$1,415,000
16 Hillcot Street
Sep 2026 · 320 m · 3 bed · 622 m²
$1,250,000
69 Armada Crescent
Aug 2026 · 550 m · 4 bed · 12520 m²
$2,500,000
11 Glentrees Grove
Jun 2026 · 730 m · 3 bed · 647 m²
$1,425,000
8 Harris Court
Sep 2026 · 870 m · 4 bed · 660 m²
$2,125,000

Within 870 m, these sales ran from $1,250,000 to $2,500,000. We could not find enough closely comparable sales for this home to run our tested method.

Last recorded sale$980,000 · Jan 2022 · held 4 years

When it last sold, the median Currumbin Waters house had sold for $1,150,000 over the previous 12 months (138 sales). Over the 12 months to Q3 2026: $1,780,000 (87 sales).

Around Armada Crescent

Sold in the last 90 days, nearest first · prices as recorded
SOLD · 25 SEP 2026 · 230 m
9 Billabong Court$1,415,000
3 bed · 1 bath · 756 m²
SOLD · 30 SEP 2026 · 320 m
16 Hillcot Street$1,250,000
3 bed · 1 bath · 622 m²
SOLD · 27 AUG 2026 · 550 m
69 Armada Crescent$2,500,000
4 bed · 3 bath · 12520 m²
Sun on this home

The rear of the block faces roughly south

The street frontage faces roughly north, so the back of the block faces roughly south. Worked out from the title boundary and the street the home fronts, not from a site visit, so it says nothing about which rooms face which way.

Follow this home

One email a month, or sooner when a home near Armada Crescent sells. Recorded sales and new listings near you, with a link back to this page. From Will Simpson.

Your email is used only for these updates. Unsubscribe in one click.

Looking at a home near here?

Enter its address to see the sales around it.
🔍

Currumbin Waters in numbers

Median house price, last 12 months
$1,780,000
Median days on market, Oct–Dec
55 days
21 days in Jul–Sep
Houses sold, Jul–Sep
18
Drive from this home
St Augustine's Parish Primary School 1 min · Gold Coast Airport 12 min · Burleigh Beach 14 min · Robina Town Centre 19 min
Source: Fields sales records. Figures as recorded.
FROM WILL SIMPSON · FIELDS REAL ESTATE

The Gold Coast market, explained on camera

Short takes from Will on what the data is showing right now.
Walkthrough · 4 minClearance rates halved in a year