FieldsSmarter with data.
PRIVATE PROPERTY REPORT · Updated Thursday 22 October 2026Thu 22 Oct 2026
Aerial view of 13 Paladin Court, Nerang QLD 4211
13 Paladin Court, Nerang QLD 4211
A living map — drive times, sold comps & your commute

13 Paladin Court

Nerang, QLD
4 bed2 bath1 car
WHAT RECORDED SALES SAY
The five closest sales this year
4 Centurion Crescent
Aug 2026 · 180 m · 3 bed · 684 m²
$999,000
6 Bards Court
Jun 2026 · 330 m · 3 bed · 402 m²
$1,015,000
21 Castagno Avenue
Aug 2026 · 370 m · 3 bed · 401 m²
$950,000
18 Bards Court
Sep 2026 · 390 m · 3 bed · 403 m²
$925,000
21 Bards Court
May 2026 · 440 m · 3 bed · 423 m²
$1,000,000

Within 440 m, these sales ran from $925,000 to $1,015,000. We have no recorded internal floor area for this home, and floor area is the single largest adjustment our tested method makes. Without it we will not put that method’s name to a figure.

Takes one number. No name, email or phone.
Last recorded sale$382,000 · Sep 2014 · held 12 years

When it last sold, the median Nerang house had sold for $378,000 over the previous 12 months (228 sales). Over the 12 months to Q3 2026: $1,112,500 (148 sales).

Around Paladin Court

Sold in the last 90 days, nearest first · prices as recorded
SOLD · 7 AUG 2026 · 180 m
4 Centurion Crescent$999,000
3 bed · 1 bath · 684 m²
SOLD · 31 AUG 2026 · 370 m
21 Castagno Avenue$950,000
3 bed · 1 bath · 401 m²
SOLD · 16 SEP 2026 · 390 m
18 Bards Court$925,000
3 bed · 2 bath · 403 m²

Follow this home

One email a month, or sooner when a home near Paladin Court sells. Recorded sales and new listings near you, with a link back to this page. From Will Simpson.

Your email is used only for these updates. Unsubscribe in one click.

Looking at a home near here?

Enter its address to see the sales around it.
🔍

For sale near Paladin Court

What buyers can compare with right now
See all 43 houses for sale in Nerang

Nerang in numbers

Median house price, last 12 months
$1,112,500
Median days on market, Oct–Dec
19 days
12 days in Jul–Sep
Houses sold, Jul–Sep
27
Drive from this home
Nerang State High School 4 min · Robina Town Centre 15 min · Surfers Paradise 20 min · Burleigh Beach 23 min
Source: Fields sales records. Figures as recorded.
FROM WILL SIMPSON · FIELDS REAL ESTATE

The Gold Coast market, explained on camera

Short takes from Will on what the data is showing right now.
Walkthrough · 4 minClearance rates halved in a year