FieldsSmarter with data.
PRIVATE PROPERTY REPORT · Updated Thursday 22 October 2026Thu 22 Oct 2026
Aerial view of 13 Anglo Court, Nerang QLD 4211
13 Anglo Court, Nerang QLD 4211
A living map — drive times, sold comps & your commute

13 Anglo Court

Nerang, QLD
607 m² land4 bed2 bath2 car
WHAT RECORDED SALES SAY
The five closest sales this year
4 Centurion Crescent
Aug 2026 · 180 m · 3 bed · 684 m²
$999,000
19 The Avenue
May 2026 · 460 m · 3 bed · 804 m²
$750,000
10 The Avenue
Jul 2026 · 540 m · 4 bed · 740 m²
$1,260,000
46 Colrene Drive
Aug 2026 · 570 m · 4 bed · 794 m²
$891,000
19 Bartlett Avenue
Aug 2026 · 580 m · 4 bed · 1399 m²
$1,500,000

Within 580 m, these sales ran from $750,000 to $1,500,000. We have no recorded internal floor area for this home, and floor area is the single largest adjustment our tested method makes. Without it we will not put that method’s name to a figure.

Takes one number. No name, email or phone.
Last recorded sale$108,900 · Mar 1990 · held 36 years

Around Anglo Court

Sold in the last 90 days, nearest first · prices as recorded
SOLD · 7 AUG 2026 · 180 m
4 Centurion Crescent$999,000
3 bed · 1 bath · 684 m²
SOLD · 27 JUL 2026 · 540 m
10 The Avenue$1,260,000
4 bed · 2 bath · 740 m²
SOLD · 31 AUG 2026 · 570 m
46 Colrene Drive$891,000
4 bed · 3 bath · 794 m²
Sun on this home

The rear of the block faces roughly north

The street frontage faces roughly south, so the back of the block faces roughly north. Worked out from the title boundary and the street the home fronts, not from a site visit, so it says nothing about which rooms face which way.

Follow this home

One email a month, or sooner when a home near Anglo Court sells. Recorded sales and new listings near you, with a link back to this page. From Will Simpson.

Your email is used only for these updates. Unsubscribe in one click.

Looking at a home near here?

Enter its address to see the sales around it.
🔍

For sale near Anglo Court

What buyers can compare with right now
See all 43 houses for sale in Nerang

Nerang in numbers

Median house price, last 12 months
$1,112,500
Median days on market, Oct–Dec
19 days
12 days in Jul–Sep
Houses sold, Jul–Sep
27
Drive from this home
Nerang State High School 3 min · Robina Town Centre 15 min · Surfers Paradise 19 min · Burleigh Beach 23 min
Source: Fields sales records. Figures as recorded.
FROM WILL SIMPSON · FIELDS REAL ESTATE

The Gold Coast market, explained on camera

Short takes from Will on what the data is showing right now.
Walkthrough · 4 minClearance rates halved in a year