FieldsSmarter with data.
PRIVATE PROPERTY REPORT · Updated Friday 23 October 2026Fri 23 Oct 2026
Aerial view of 129 Alison Road, Carrara QLD 4211
129 Alison Road, Carrara QLD 4211
A living map — drive times, sold comps & your commute

129 Alison Road

Carrara, QLD
1,137 m² land6 bed3 bath2 car
WHAT RECORDED SALES SAY
The five closest sales this year
5046 Emerald Island Drive
Aug 2026 · 1.3 km · 5 bed
$2,955,000
20 Coolong Crescent
Aug 2026 · 2.0 km · 5 bed · 767 m²
$2,600,000
66 Fitzwilliam Street
May 2026 · 2.0 km · 5 bed · 767 m²
$3,125,000
58 Fitzwilliam Street
Sep 2026 · 2.0 km · 6 bed · 1384 m²
$7,100,000
9 Sacha Place
Oct 2025 · 2.3 km · 5 bed · 744 m²
$1,705,000

Within 2.3 km, these sales ran from $1,705,000 to $7,100,000. We have no recorded internal floor area for this home, and floor area is the single largest adjustment our tested method makes. Without it we will not put that method’s name to a figure.

Takes one number. No name, email or phone.
Last recorded sale$1,294,000 · Oct 2021 · held 4 years

When it last sold, the median Carrara house had sold for $846,750 over the previous 12 months (157 sales). Over the 12 months to Q3 2026: $1,377,500 (86 sales).

Around Alison Road

Sold in the last 90 days, nearest first · prices as recorded
SOLD · 24 AUG 2026 · 1.3 km
5046 Emerald Island Drive$2,955,000
5 bed · 5 bath
SOLD · 15 AUG 2026 · 2.0 km
20 Coolong Crescent$2,600,000
5 bed · 4 bath · 767 m²
SOLD · 1 SEP 2026 · 2.0 km
58 Fitzwilliam Street$7,100,000
6 bed · 5 bath · 1384 m²

Follow this home

One email a month, or sooner when a home near Alison Road sells. Recorded sales and new listings near you, with a link back to this page. From Will Simpson.

Your email is used only for these updates. Unsubscribe in one click.

Looking at a home near here?

Enter its address to see the sales around it.
🔍

For sale near Alison Road

What buyers can compare with right now
See all 39 houses for sale in Carrara

Carrara in numbers

Median house price, last 12 months
$1,377,500
Median days on market, Apr–Jun
15.5 days
32 days in Jan–Mar
Houses sold, Jul–Sep
19
Drive from this home
Emmanuel College 5 min · Robina Town Centre 11 min · Surfers Paradise 16 min · Burleigh Beach 20 min
Source: Fields sales records. Figures as recorded.
FROM WILL SIMPSON · FIELDS REAL ESTATE

The Gold Coast market, explained on camera

Short takes from Will on what the data is showing right now.
Walkthrough · 4 minClearance rates halved in a year