FieldsSmarter with data.
PRIVATE PROPERTY REPORT · Updated Friday 23 October 2026Fri 23 Oct 2026
Aerial view of 126 Simpsons Road, Currumbin Waters QLD 4223
126 Simpsons Road, Currumbin Waters QLD 4223
A living map — drive times, sold comps & your commute

126 Simpsons Road

Currumbin Waters, QLD
1,012 m² land4 bed2 bath2 car178 m² floor
WHAT RECORDED SALES SAY
The five closest sales this year
11 Glentrees Grove
Jun 2026 · 490 m · 3 bed · 647 m²
$1,425,000
16 Hillcot Street
Sep 2026 · 520 m · 3 bed · 622 m²
$1,250,000
6 Tudor Court
Jul 2026 · 670 m · 5 bed · 752 m²
$1,470,000
9 Billabong Court
Sep 2026 · 740 m · 3 bed · 756 m²
$1,415,000
69 Armada Crescent
Aug 2026 · 860 m · 4 bed · 12520 m²
$2,500,000

Within 860 m, these sales ran from $1,250,000 to $2,500,000. We could not find enough closely comparable sales for this home to run our tested method.

Last recorded sale$600,000 · Sep 2014 · held 12 years

When it last sold, the median Currumbin Waters house had sold for $504,000 over the previous 12 months (122 sales). Over the 12 months to Q3 2026: $1,780,000 (87 sales).

Around Simpsons Road

Sold in the last 90 days, nearest first · prices as recorded
SOLD · 30 SEP 2026 · 520 m
16 Hillcot Street$1,250,000
3 bed · 1 bath · 622 m²
SOLD · 25 SEP 2026 · 740 m
9 Billabong Court$1,415,000
3 bed · 1 bath · 756 m²
SOLD · 27 AUG 2026 · 860 m
69 Armada Crescent$2,500,000
4 bed · 3 bath · 12520 m²

Follow this home

One email a month, or sooner when a home near Simpsons Road sells. Recorded sales and new listings near you, with a link back to this page. From Will Simpson.

Your email is used only for these updates. Unsubscribe in one click.

Looking at a home near here?

Enter its address to see the sales around it.
🔍

For sale near Simpsons Road

What buyers can compare with right now
See all 33 houses for sale in Currumbin Waters

Currumbin Waters in numbers

Median house price, last 12 months
$1,780,000
Median days on market, Oct–Dec
55 days
21 days in Jul–Sep
Houses sold, Jul–Sep
18
Drive from this home
St Augustine's Parish Primary School 7 min · Gold Coast Airport 14 min · Burleigh Beach 15 min · Robina Town Centre 19 min
Source: Fields sales records. Figures as recorded.
FROM WILL SIMPSON · FIELDS REAL ESTATE

The Gold Coast market, explained on camera

Short takes from Will on what the data is showing right now.
Walkthrough · 4 minClearance rates halved in a year