FieldsSmarter with data.
PRIVATE PROPERTY REPORT · Updated Friday 23 October 2026Fri 23 Oct 2026
Aerial view of 12 Armada Crescent, Currumbin Waters QLD 4223
12 Armada Crescent, Currumbin Waters QLD 4223
A living map — drive times, sold comps & your commute

12 Armada Crescent

Currumbin Waters, QLD
632 m² land3 bed1 bath2 car111 m² floor
WHAT RECORDED SALES SAY
The five closest sales this year
9 Billabong Court
Sep 2026 · 230 m · 3 bed · 756 m²
$1,415,000
16 Hillcot Street
Sep 2026 · 330 m · 3 bed · 622 m²
$1,250,000
69 Armada Crescent
Aug 2026 · 560 m · 4 bed · 12520 m²
$2,500,000
11 Glentrees Grove
Jun 2026 · 740 m · 3 bed · 647 m²
$1,425,000
8 Harris Court
Sep 2026 · 860 m · 4 bed · 660 m²
$2,125,000

Within 860 m, these sales ran from $1,250,000 to $2,500,000. We could not find enough closely comparable sales for this home to run our tested method.

Last recorded sale$530,000 · Mar 2016 · held 10 years

When it last sold, the median Currumbin Waters house had sold for $572,500 over the previous 12 months (133 sales). Over the 12 months to Q3 2026: $1,780,000 (87 sales).

Around Armada Crescent

Sold in the last 90 days, nearest first · prices as recorded
SOLD · 25 SEP 2026 · 230 m
9 Billabong Court$1,415,000
3 bed · 1 bath · 756 m²
SOLD · 30 SEP 2026 · 330 m
16 Hillcot Street$1,250,000
3 bed · 1 bath · 622 m²
SOLD · 27 AUG 2026 · 560 m
69 Armada Crescent$2,500,000
4 bed · 3 bath · 12520 m²
Sun on this home

The rear of the block faces roughly south

The street frontage faces roughly north, so the back of the block faces roughly south. Worked out from the title boundary and the street the home fronts, not from a site visit, so it says nothing about which rooms face which way.

Follow this home

One email a month, or sooner when a home near Armada Crescent sells. Recorded sales and new listings near you, with a link back to this page. From Will Simpson.

Your email is used only for these updates. Unsubscribe in one click.

Looking at a home near here?

Enter its address to see the sales around it.
🔍

For sale near Armada Crescent

What buyers can compare with right now
See all 33 houses for sale in Currumbin Waters

Currumbin Waters in numbers

Median house price, last 12 months
$1,780,000
Median days on market, Oct–Dec
55 days
21 days in Jul–Sep
Houses sold, Jul–Sep
18
Drive from this home
St Augustine's Parish Primary School 1 min · Gold Coast Airport 12 min · Burleigh Beach 14 min · Robina Town Centre 19 min
Source: Fields sales records. Figures as recorded.
FROM WILL SIMPSON · FIELDS REAL ESTATE

The Gold Coast market, explained on camera

Short takes from Will on what the data is showing right now.
Walkthrough · 4 minClearance rates halved in a year