FieldsSmarter with data.
PRIVATE PROPERTY REPORT · Updated Thursday 22 October 2026Thu 22 Oct 2026
Aerial view of 100 Ocean Parade, Burleigh Heads QLD 4220
100 Ocean Parade, Burleigh Heads QLD 4220
A living map — drive times, sold comps & your commute

100 Ocean Parade

Burleigh Heads, QLD
1,070 m² land4 bed2 bath2 car261 m² floor
WHAT RECORDED SALES SAY
The five closest sales this year
5 Tawarri Crescent
May 2026 · 400 m · 4 bed · 612 m²
$4,800,000
28 Bunyip Street
Jul 2026 · 720 m · 3 bed · 647 m²
$1,700,000
8 Brake Street
May 2026 · 920 m · 3 bed · 405 m²
$3,500,000
198 West Burleigh Road
Mar 2026 · 1.0 km · 3 bed · 607 m²
$1,400,000
5 Ladds Ridge Road
Jun 2026 · 2.1 km · 3 bed · 746 m²
$1,534,000

Within 2.1 km, these sales ran from $1,400,000 to $4,800,000. Homes at this level sit outside the band our method is built and tested for, so we don't put a figure on this one.

Last recorded sale$1,600,000 · Apr 2017 · held 9 years

When it last sold, the median Burleigh Heads house had sold for $782,500 over the previous 12 months (94 sales). Over the 12 months to Q3 2026: $1,957,500 (78 sales).

Recently sold in Burleigh Heads

Prices as recorded
SOLD · 24 JUL 2026 · 720 m
28 Bunyip Street$1,700,000
3 bed · 1 bath · 647 m²
SOLD · 8 JUN 2026 · 2.1 km
5 Ladds Ridge Road$1,534,000
3 bed · 1 bath · 746 m²
SOLD · 29 MAY 2026 · 400 m
5 Tawarri Crescent$4,800,000
4 bed · 3 bath · 612 m²
Sun on this home

The rear of the block faces roughly north-east

The street frontage faces roughly south-west, so the back of the block faces roughly north-east. Worked out from the title boundary and the street the home fronts, not from a site visit, so it says nothing about which rooms face which way.

Follow this home

One email a month, or sooner when a home near Ocean Parade sells. Recorded sales and new listings near you, with a link back to this page. From Will Simpson.

Your email is used only for these updates. Unsubscribe in one click.

Looking at a home near here?

Enter its address to see the sales around it.
🔍

For sale near Ocean Parade

What buyers can compare with right now
See all 41 houses for sale in Burleigh Heads

Burleigh Heads in numbers

Median house price, last 12 months
$1,957,500
Median days on market, Jan–Mar
122 days
55.5 days in Oct–Dec
Houses sold, Jul–Sep
12
Drive from this home
Palm Beach State School 5 min · Burleigh Beach 5 min · Robina Town Centre 13 min · Gold Coast Airport 15 min
Source: Fields sales records. Figures as recorded.
FROM WILL SIMPSON · FIELDS REAL ESTATE

The Gold Coast market, explained on camera

Short takes from Will on what the data is showing right now.
Walkthrough · 4 minClearance rates halved in a year