FieldsSmarter with data.
PRIVATE PROPERTY REPORT · Updated Friday 23 October 2026Fri 23 Oct 2026
Aerial view of 1 Marilyn Court, Currumbin Waters QLD 4223
1 Marilyn Court, Currumbin Waters QLD 4223
A living map — drive times, sold comps & your commute

1 Marilyn Court

Currumbin Waters, QLD
1,000 m² land6 bed6 bath6 car
WHAT RECORDED SALES SAY
The closest recorded sales
6 Tudor Court
Jul 2026 · 500 m · 5 bed · 752 m²
$1,470,000
214 Simpsons Road
Jul 2026 · 1.1 km · 5 bed · 11160 m²
$2,850,000
69 Wilkinson Crescent
Jun 2026 · 2.1 km · 622 m²
$1,940,000

Within 2.1 km, these sales ran from $1,470,000 to $2,850,000. We have no recorded internal floor area for this home, and floor area is the single largest adjustment our tested method makes. Without it we will not put that method’s name to a figure.

Takes one number. No name, email or phone.
Last recorded sale$1,290,000 · May 2021 · held 5 years

When it last sold, the median Currumbin Waters house had sold for $875,500 over the previous 12 months (136 sales). Over the 12 months to Q3 2026: $1,780,000 (87 sales).

Recently sold in Currumbin Waters

Prices as recorded
SOLD · 14 JUL 2026 · 1.1 km
214 Simpsons Road$2,850,000
5 bed · 3 bath · 11160 m²
SOLD · 9 JUL 2026 · 500 m
6 Tudor Court$1,470,000
5 bed · 2 bath · 752 m²
SOLD · 18 JUN 2026 · 2.1 km
69 Wilkinson Crescent$1,940,000
622 m²
Sun on this home

The rear of the block faces roughly north-east

The street frontage faces roughly south-west, so the back of the block faces roughly north-east. Worked out from the title boundary and the street the home fronts, not from a site visit, so it says nothing about which rooms face which way.

Follow this home

One email a month, or sooner when a home near Marilyn Court sells. Recorded sales and new listings near you, with a link back to this page. From Will Simpson.

Your email is used only for these updates. Unsubscribe in one click.

Looking at a home near here?

Enter its address to see the sales around it.
🔍

For sale near Marilyn Court

What buyers can compare with right now
See all 33 houses for sale in Currumbin Waters

Currumbin Waters in numbers

Median house price, last 12 months
$1,780,000
Median days on market, Oct–Dec
55 days
21 days in Jul–Sep
Houses sold, Jul–Sep
18
Drive from this home
St Augustine's Parish Primary School 1 min · Gold Coast Airport 12 min · Burleigh Beach 14 min · Robina Town Centre 19 min
Source: Fields sales records. Figures as recorded.
FROM WILL SIMPSON · FIELDS REAL ESTATE

The Gold Coast market, explained on camera

Short takes from Will on what the data is showing right now.
Walkthrough · 4 minClearance rates halved in a year