FieldsSmarter with data.
PRIVATE PROPERTY REPORT · Updated Thursday 22 October 2026Thu 22 Oct 2026
Aerial view of 1 Lakelands Drive, Merrimac QLD 4226
1 Lakelands Drive, Merrimac QLD 4226
A living map — drive times, sold comps & your commute

1 Lakelands Drive

Merrimac, QLD
1,349 m² land5 bed5 bath3 car511 m² floor
WHAT RECORDED SALES SAY
The closest recorded sales to this home
48 Lakelands Drive
Mar 2026 · 60 m · 5 bed · 505 m²
$2,300,000
65 Nicklaus Court
Nov 2025 · 250 m · 5 bed
$2,085,000
5 Felix Court
Apr 2026 · 1.8 km · 4 bed · 487 m²
$1,330,000

Our range is $1,385,093 – $2,143,807. Sales here vary a lot: four in five recent Merrimac sales landed inside a band this wide (±21.5%), so the sales themselves come first.

Last recorded sale$1,480,000 · May 2019 · held 7 years

Recently sold in Merrimac

Prices as recorded
SOLD · 27 APR 2026 · 1.8 km
5 Felix Court$1,330,000
4 bed · 2 bath · 487 m²
SOLD · 6 MAR 2026 · 60 m
48 Lakelands Drive$2,300,000
5 bed · 3 bath · 505 m²
SOLD · 16 NOV 2025 · 250 m
65 Nicklaus Court$2,085,000
5 bed · 2 bath

The sales behind the range

10 sales used. The closest four, each adjusted to match this home.
26 April 2026 — 5 Felix Court sold for $1,330,000. Adjusted to this home and weighted with the other comparable sales, including it moved the centre of this home's range down by about $16,126.
Sale price$1,330,000
Floor area (511 vs 182 m²)+$132,622
Street+$38,822
Condition+$33,467
Land size (1,349 vs 487 m²)+$33,144
Bathrooms+$30,196
Micro-location+$29,318
Bedrooms+$15,969
Car spaces−$13,554
Pool+$13,085
Cladding+$3,623
Distance to beach (7.34 vs 7.92 km)+$2,097
Year built+$411
6 other factors compared and found the same.
Adjusted to this home$1,649,200

Follow this home

One email a month, or sooner when a home near Lakelands Drive sells. Recorded sales and new listings near you, with the range shown on this page and a link back to it. From Will Simpson.

Your email is used only for these updates. Unsubscribe in one click.

Looking at a home near here?

Enter its address to see the sales around it.
🔍

For sale near Lakelands Drive

What buyers can compare with right now

Merrimac in numbers

Median house price, last 12 months
$1,195,250
Median days on market, Jul–Sep
31 days
11 days in Apr–Jun
Houses sold, Jul–Sep
13
Drive from this home
Merrimac State School 3 min · Robina Town Centre 7 min · Surfers Paradise 12 min · Burleigh Beach 17 min
Source: Fields sales records. Figures as recorded.